Edit
The Kids Are Alright (TV Series 2018–2019) Poster

(2018–2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Randall Einhorn ... (8 episodes, 2018-2019)
Matt Sohn ... (5 episodes, 2018-2019)
Jay Karas ... (3 episodes, 2019)
Rebecca Asher ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Bill Purple ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Victor Nelli Jr. ... (1 episode, 2019)
Kirk R. Thatcher ... (1 episode, 2019)
Lea Thompson ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Tim Doyle ... (created by) (23 episodes, 2018-2019)
Joey Gutierrez ... (3 episodes, 2018-2019)
Jim Brandon ... (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Tom Hertz ... (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Lisa K. Nelson ... (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Vijal Patel ... (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Brian C. Singleton ... (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Rob Ulin ... (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Emily R. Wilson ... (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Paul O'Toole ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Andy St. Clair ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Jessica Ambrosetti ... (1 episode, 2019)
Gracie Charters ... (1 episode, 2019)
Jeanne Darst ... (1 episode, 2019)
Riley Ettinger ... (1 episode, 2019)
Ian Murphy ... (1 episode, 2019)
Ellen Svaco ... (1 episode, 2019)
Ryan Willison ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Cast  

Mary McCormack ...  Peggy Cleary 23 episodes, 2018-2019
Jack Gore ...  Timmy Cleary 23 episodes, 2018-2019
Sam Straley ...  Lawrence Cleary 23 episodes, 2018-2019
Caleb Foote ...  Eddie Cleary 23 episodes, 2018-2019
Sawyer Barth ...  Frank Cleary 23 episodes, 2018-2019
Christopher Paul Richards ...  Joey Cleary 23 episodes, 2018-2019
Andy Walken ...  William Cleary 23 episodes, 2018-2019
Santino Barnard ...  Pat Cleary 23 episodes, 2018-2019
Tim Doyle ...  The Narrator 23 episodes, 2018-2019
Michael Cudlitz ...  Mike Cleary 23 episodes, 2018-2019
Kennedy Lea Slocum ...  Wendi 14 episodes, 2018-2019
Paul Dooley ...  Fr. Dunne / ... 6 episodes, 2018-2019
Markie Post ...  Helen Portollo 4 episodes, 2018-2019
Thomas Barbusca ...  Davey 3 episodes, 2018-2019
Jojo Nwoko Jojo Nwoko ...  Fr. Abdi / ... 3 episodes, 2019
Michael Cornacchia ...  Boxcar Benji / ... 3 episodes, 2019
Galadriel Stineman ...  Fiona 2 episodes, 2019
Sarah Benoit ...  Sister Euphemia 2 episodes, 2019
Patrick Daniel ...  Bar Man / ... 2 episodes, 2019
Martha Boles ...  Jenny 2 episodes, 2018
Nat Faxon ...  Tom 1 episode, 2018
Mandie Hittleman ...  Valerie 1 episode, 2018
Danny Bonaduce ...  Boris / ... 1 episode, 2019
Ken Jeong ...  Grover Young 1 episode, 2019
Josh McDermitt ...  Mr. Crane 1 episode, 2019
Emma Meisel ...  Angela 1 episode, 2019
Tom Antonellis ...  Herb Milbank 1 episode, 2018
Mary Jo Catlett ...  Mrs. Strausser 1 episode, 2018
Brian Dare ...  Ken 1 episode, 2018
Andy St. Clair Andy St. Clair ...  Deputy Mayor 1 episode, 2018
Hal Alpert ...  Mr. Franklin 1 episode, 2019
Scott Beehner ...  Miles 1 episode, 2019
Mel Fair ...  Newsman 1 episode, 2019
Andrew Friedman ...  Ron 1 episode, 2019
Jason Rogel ...  Mailman 1 episode, 2019
Jill Basey ...  Eileen 1 episode, 2018
Chip Chinery ...  Bob Parson 1 episode, 2018
Sophie Fatu ...  Little Girl 1 episode, 2018
Mcabe Gregg ...  Lewis 1 episode, 2018
Daniel Hagen ...  Dr. Schaff 1 episode, 2018
Eve Sigall ...  Great Aunt Marge 1 episode, 2018
Isabella Bazler ...  Girl 1 episode, 2019
Jonathan Bray ...  Hotel Manager 1 episode, 2019
Morgan Peter Brown ...  Brian Ridgewood 1 episode, 2019
Nancy Daly ...  Gail 1 episode, 2019
Jo Farkas ...  Rita 1 episode, 2019
Peter Murnik ...  Motorcycle Cop 1 episode, 2019
Richard Neil ...  Doctor 1 episode, 2019
Jeanette O'Connor Jeanette O'Connor ...  Loretta 1 episode, 2019
Jenny O'Hara ...  Aunt Tess 1 episode, 2019
Willie Tyler Willie Tyler ...  Willie Tyler 1 episode, 2019
Connor Cain ...  Bobby 1 episode, 2018
Edith Fields ...  Old Lady 1 episode, 2018
Brian Maillard ...  Dad 1 episode, 2018
Jennifer Lynn O'Hara ...  Katy Milbank 1 episode, 2018
Alan Woolf ...  Great Uncle Walter 1 episode, 2018
Dylan Conrique ...  Kathy Petrillo 1 episode, 2019
Thomas F. Evans ...  Crew Man 1 episode, 2019
Marcus Folmar ...  Sincere Guy 1 episode, 2019
Jessica Gardner ...  Laura Ridgewood 1 episode, 2019
Carole Gutierrez ...  Darlene 1 episode, 2019
Jeff Holman ...  Terry 1 episode, 2019
Gregory Kasyan ...  Gino 1 episode, 2019
Ross Marquand ...  Radio DJ 1 episode, 2019
Gracen Newton ...  Young Eddie 1 episode, 2019
Jennifer Neala Page ...  Sabrina 1 episode, 2019
Ray Porter Ray Porter ...  Ernie 1 episode, 2019
Hana Jane Hana Jane ...  AJ 1 episode, 2018
Daniel Robaire ...  Valentín 1 episode, 2018
Dave Thomas ...  Bob Hope Impersonator 1 episode, 2018
Regan Burns ...  Tex O'Shaughnessy 1 episode, 2019
Alyssa Olivia Field ...  Carole Lee 1 episode, 2019
Toby Grey ...  Young Comedian 1 episode, 2019
Harlo Haas ...  Duncan Ridgewood 1 episode, 2019
Braden Lynch ...  Carnie 1 episode, 2019
Nikki McCauley ...  Mother 1 episode, 2019
Dara Renee ...  Melissa 1 episode, 2019
Amy Schloerb ...  Denise 1 episode, 2019
David Alan Smith David Alan Smith ...  The Great Pepe 1 episode, 2019
Jack Grinnage ...  Very Old Husband 1 episode, 2018
Cooper Jack Mills Cooper Jack Mills ...  Shakespeare Kid 1 episode, 2018
Michelle Vawer ...  Delia 1 episode, 2018
Nancy Berggren ...  Mrs. Greenblatt 1 episode, 2019
Eva Hauge ...  Betsy 1 episode, 2019
Michael Lanahan ...  Alan 1 episode, 2019
Madison Lawlor ...  April 1 episode, 2019
Jim Meskimen ...  Johnny Carson Impersonator 1 episode, 2019
Kevin Sifuentes ...  Anesthesiologist 1 episode, 2019
Abigail Kate Thomas Abigail Kate Thomas ...  Magnolia 1 episode, 2019
Aidan Wallace ...  Young Lawrence 1 episode, 2019
Allishia Claressa Knotts ...  Samantha 1 episode, 2018
Angela Fornero ...  Dealer 1 episode, 2019
LaLa Nestor ...  Lisa 1 episode, 2019
Mary Passeri ...  Marybeth 1 episode, 2019
Scott Subiono ...  Mr. Fleming 1 episode, 2019
Brian Treitler ...  Man 1 episode, 2019
Jeffrey J. Ayers ...  Neighbor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Matthew Brady ...  Casting Assistant (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Cadence Murray Cadence Murray ...  Church Girl (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
John-Paul Boatman-Vazquez ...  Boy in Audience (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Wayne Gonce ...  Parent (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Mark Jacobson ...  Dr. David Brackett (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Jeff Jocoy ...  Pedestrian (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Tim Doyle ... executive producer (23 episodes, 2018-2019)
Kris Eber ... producer (23 episodes, 2018-2019)
Randall Einhorn ... executive producer (23 episodes, 2018-2019)
Jim Brandon ... co-executive producer (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Todd Copps ... co-producer (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Joey Gutierrez ... consulting producer (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Tom Hertz ... co-executive producer (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Lisa K. Nelson ... co-executive producer (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Paul O'Toole ... producer / supervising producer (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Vijal Patel ... co-executive producer (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Brian C. Singleton ... co-executive producer (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Andy St. Clair ... producer / supervising producer (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Rob Ulin ... co-executive producer (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Emily R. Wilson ... co-executive producer (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Mary Fitzgerald ... consulting producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Jamie Vega Wheeler ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Music by 

Siddhartha Khosla ... (22 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Craig Kief ... (23 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Film Editing by 

Michael Mayhew ... (11 episodes, 2018-2019)
Elizabeth Praino ... (11 episodes, 2018-2019)
Casey Brown ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Casting By 

Brett Benner ... (23 episodes, 2018-2019)
Debby Romano ... (23 episodes, 2018-2019)
Erin Rose Kelly ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Will Stewart ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Production Design by 

Michael Whetstone ... (23 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Michael Budge ... (21 episodes, 2018-2019)
Patrick Parkhurst ... (15 episodes, 2019)
Glen Hall ... (11 episodes, 2019)
Erin Magill ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Set Decoration by 

Claudette Didul ... (23 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Costume Design by 

Susan Michalek ... (23 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Cyndra Dunn ... hair department head (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Patricia Messina ... key makeup artist (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
David DuMortier ... makeup artist (11 episodes, 2018-2019)
Marina Coria ... makeup department head (11 episodes, 2019)
Todd McIntosh ... makeup department head (10 episodes, 2018-2019)
K. Troy Zestos ... hair stylist (3 episodes, 2019)
Michele Tyminski Schoenbach ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2018)
Analyn Cruz ... key hair stylist (1 episode, 2018)
Lisa Meyers ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2018)

Series Production Management 

Mike Gray ... unit production manager (23 episodes, 2018-2019)
David Hill ... post-production supervisor (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Heather Turner ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2018)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephen Clarke ... second assistant director / first assistant director (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Adi Dardik ... dga trainee (13 episodes, 2018-2019)
Susie Flower ... first assistant director (11 episodes, 2018-2019)
Ian Joseph Sly ... dga trainee (9 episodes, 2019)
Adam Martin ... first assistant director / second assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)
Warren Gray ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2018-2019)
Arek Bagboudarian ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2018)
Ross Novie ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2018)
Alexis Schmidtberger ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2018)
Ashley Shewell ... dga trainee (1 episode, 2018)

Series Art Department 

Joseph Avilez ... standby greens (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Casey B. Garrett ... construction foreman (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Michael Navarro ... Art Department Assistant (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Christopher Yager ... onset dresser (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Stewart Cohen ... construction coordinator (15 episodes, 2019)
John Francis Kirk ... leadman (15 episodes, 2019)
James Torvinen ... property master (13 episodes, 2018-2019)
Shawn Smithson ... set dresser (12 episodes, 2018-2019)
Miehe ... set designer (11 episodes, 2018-2019)
Lilie Garofalo ... gangboss painter (9 episodes, 2018-2019)
Lisa Puerto ... assistant property master (7 episodes, 2019)
Andrew Amicangelo ... assistant property master (6 episodes, 2018)
Michael Budge ... set designer (6 episodes, 2019)
Melissa Licht ... Set Dec Buyer (4 episodes, 2018)
John J. Bradley ... set decoration buyer (1 episode, 2019)
Joshua Bramer ... assistant property master (1 episode, 2019)
Fon Davis ... Miniature Supervisor: Fonco Studios (1 episode, 2019)
Stephanie Furr ... assistant property master (1 episode, 2019)
Jil Szewski ... Art Department Coordinator (unknown episodes)
Chelsea M. Matthews ... food stylist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Brian Armstrong ... supervising sound editor (23 episodes, 2018-2019)
Ian Blackman ... sound effects editor (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Carlos Torres ... Production Mixer / sound mixer (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Chris Kahwaty ... dialogue editor (11 episodes, 2019)
Gabriel Paco ... Foley Editor / foley cuer / Foley editor (8 episodes, 2018-2019)
Frank Montes ... sound utility (6 episodes, 2018)
John W. Cook II ... re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2018)
Laird Fryer ... adr mixer (5 episodes, 2018)
Sol Aponte ... sound (4 episodes, 2018)
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2018)
Andy King ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2018)
Lauren E. Price ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2018)
Alex Altman ... additional boom operator (2 episodes, 2019)
Matt Brodnick ... additional boom operator (2 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Douglass ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2018)
Mey Chan ... sound utility: second unit (1 episode, 2019)
Jamison Rabbe ... additional adr recording (1 episode, 2019)
Arno Stephanian ... foley mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Jonathan Kombrinck ... special effects coordinator (9 episodes, 2019)
Charlie Bruchez ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2019)

Series Visual Effects by 

Evan Davies ... visual effects producer (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Andrew Jupina ... visual effects editor: Picture Shop Post (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
David W. Brown Jr. ... visual effects producer (16 episodes, 2018-2019)
Brandon Burzawa ... digital compositor (15 episodes, 2018-2019)
Tasha Marlin ... compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios (15 episodes, 2019)
Patrick Louie ... lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios / digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios (13 episodes, 2018-2019)
Andre Cheong ... digital compositor / digital compositor/lead compositor (9 episodes, 2018-2019)
Krisztián Csanki ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2018)
Jason Evanko ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2019)
Carrie L. Smith ... visual effects (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Kevin Conlon ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2018)
Nikki Jermaczonak ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2018)
Elizabeth Bodnar ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2018)
Jeewon Kim ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2018)
Carl Stern ... compositor (1 episode, 2018)
Christopher A. Vazquez ... digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios (1 episode, 2018)
Noah Barnes ... Compositor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2018)

Series Stunts 

Anthony Molinari ... stunt coordinator (11 episodes, 2018-2019)
Kara Petersen ... stunt double: Andy Walken (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Kelli Barksdale ... stunt double (1 episode, 2018)
Justin Ellings ... stunts (1 episode, 2018)
Jason Gray ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2019)
Kelly Phelan ... stunt double (1 episode, 2019)
Bryan Dodds ... Stunt Double: Sawyer Barth (unknown episodes)
Josh Fried ... stunt double: Caleb Foote (unknown episodes)
Wesley Scott ... assistant stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Jarrod Oswald ... first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera: a camera (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Ronnie Densford ... Rigging Gaffer (21 episodes, 2018-2019)
Adam Viera ... Best Boy Grip (15 episodes, 2018-2019)
Todd Barron ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2019)
Silas Robinson ... electrician / lighting technician (5 episodes, 2018-2019)
David Sammons ... A Camera Operator (5 episodes, 2018)
Mateo Londono ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2018)
Matthew Taylor ... second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2019)
Aaron Biller ... digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2018)
Michelle McKinley ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2019)
Bodie Hyman ... key grip (1 episode, 2018)
Tony Rivetti Jr. ... still photographer (1 episode, 2018)
Michael Alejandro Romero ... grip (1 episode, 2018)
Jake Wickstrom ... digital utility (1 episode, 2018)
Nicole Wilder ... still photographer (1 episode, 2018)
Mark Pickens ... d camera dolly grip (1 episode, 2019)
Bry Thomas Sanders ... camera operator (1 episode, 2019)
Kyle Hoekstra ... digital imagining technician (unknown episodes)
Jay Pope ... best boy grip (unknown episodes)
Justin Stroh ... gaffer (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Erin Rose Kelly ... casting assistant / casting associate (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Jenny McIlraith ... casting assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Emma Everitt Ward ... casting associate (1 episode, 2018)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jill Otte ... costumer (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Jerry Jaeger ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2018)
Gilberto Mello ... additional set costumer (2 episodes, 2018)
Amy Asbury ... key costumer (1 episode, 2018)
Kaden O'Keefe ... costumer (1 episode, 2018)
Patricia Peppard ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Chris Boyer ... final colorist (23 episodes, 2018-2019)
Ryan Goebel ... dailies supervisor (23 episodes, 2018-2019)
Ray Miller ... on-line editor (15 episodes, 2018-2019)
Richard Meyer ... assistant on-line editor (8 episodes, 2018)
Mason C. Young ... colorist: dailies / dailies assistant colorist (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Kurt Nakanishi ... i/o operator (6 episodes, 2019)
Chris Barrios ... dailies in-house producer (4 episodes, 2018)
Wade Felker ... colorist (uncredited) (22 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Location Management 

Chester Wong ... location manager (23 episodes, 2018-2019)
Jake Downer ... key assistant location manager (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Jennifer O'Rourke Smith ... key assistant location manager (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Jon Hollis ... key assistant location manager (1 episode, 2018)
Melissa Areffi ... key assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Chris Beal ... key assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Brittany Klaus ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

James Cartwright ... music coordinator (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Kier Lehman ... music supervisor (15 episodes, 2019)
Jeff Garber ... musician (8 episodes, 2018)
Stephanie Gangel ... assistant music editor (uncredited) (23 episodes, 2018-2019)

Series Transportation Department 

Mike Storc ... transportation coordinator (21 episodes, 2018-2019)
Jayson Ehlers ... driver (3 episodes, 2018)
William Berumen ... transportation captain (2 episodes, 2018)
Scott Bourke ... transportation co-captain (2 episodes, 2018)
Bob Cope ... driver (2 episodes, 2018)
Richard Leung ... driver (2 episodes, 2018)
Sai Manutai ... driver (1 episode, 2018)
Edward A. Jandt ... driver (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Monica Beld ... Assistant to Producer (23 episodes, 2018-2019)
Jeff Gonzalez ... script supervisor (23 episodes, 2018-2019)
Kevin McEveety ... production accountant (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Stephane Nicoli ... Stand-in / stand-in (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Scott Sheldon ... Set Medic (22 episodes, 2018-2019)
Justin Johnson ... Office Production Assistant (15 episodes, 2019)
Amanda Prager ... production assistant (11 episodes, 2018-2019)
JB Ballard ... Office Production Assistant (11 episodes, 2019)
Ian Murphy ... script coordinator (10 episodes, 2018-2019)
Eric Salzmann ... Assistant Production Office Coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Fred Tallaksen ... choreographer (7 episodes, 2018-2019)
Xavier C. Salinas ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2018-2019)
Emily Ryan Lerner ... script coordinator (4 episodes, 2018)
Mahtub Mochanloo ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2018)
Molly Bernitz ... production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Jiordan Collins ... set medic (1 episode, 2018)
Czar Joshua De Guzman ... 2nd assistant accountant (1 episode, 2018)
Brian Manning ... payroll accountant (1 episode, 2018)
Laura Pursell ... ADR voice (1 episode, 2018)
Kathy Riley ... production accountant (1 episode, 2018)
Chris Hanson ... medical advisor (1 episode, 2019)
Madison Lanting ... cockroach wrangler (1 episode, 2019)
Jenny Siff ... additional script supervisor (1 episode, 2019)
Nate Jessup ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Marisa Laurance ... assistant production office coordinator (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed