Gong Tap Teuan 2 

| Action

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

The Assassins' Code - Stick to the mission. Never take your eyes off the target. Show no mercy. Natee (Dan Chupong) became a killer for one reason- to discover who killed his parents. As he... See full summary »

Director: Panna Rittikrai
Stars: Nantawooti Boonrapsap, Dan Chupong, Kessarin Ektawatkul
Born to Fight (2004)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A group of athletes helping a poor village must stop an evil tyrant and his men from terrorizing the village.

Director: Panna Rittikrai
Stars: Nappon Gomarachun, Santisuk Promsiri, Dan Chupong
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A mysterious clan of assassins versed in traditional techniques of Muay Thai Boxing took control of the empire of Siam. Enslaved and humiliated, the people must rebel to preserve their ... See full summary »

Director: Panna Rittikrai
Stars: Tony Jaa, Paothai Pornpisit
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A group of "fight club" friends, whose styles vary from Muay Thai, Capoeira to Kung Fu and Tai Chi, must join forces and fight for their lives in a daring rescue of a kidnapped friend.

Director: Panna Rittikrai
Stars: Sorapong Chatree, Kerttisak Udomnak, Krittiya Lardphanna
Ong-bak 3 (2010)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Ong Bak 3 picks up where Ong Bak 2 had left off. Tien is captured and almost beaten to death before he is saved and brought back to the Kana Khone villagers. There he is taught meditation ... See full summary »

Directors: Tony Jaa, Panna Rittikrai
Stars: Tony Jaa, Dan Chupong, Sarunyu Wongkrachang
Director: Panna Rittikrai
Stars: Sorapong Chatree, Thongchai Prasongsunti, Panna Rittikrai
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Jai Janmulltree Jai Janmulltree
Seng Kawee Seng Kawee
Weerapon Poomatfon Weerapon Poomatfon
Pot Pot
Panna Rittikrai
Sompob Wongkor Sompob Wongkor
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action

Edit

Details

Country:

Thailand

Language:

Thai

Also Known As:

Renegade Fighters See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed