7.9/10
7

The Patio: A Bad Parody to a Bad Movie (2017)

Trailer
0:23 | Trailer
In honor of The Disaster Artist (2017), a parody to the film The Room (2003)

Director:

Mark Atkinson

Writer:

Mark Atkinson

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

The Tommy Wi-Show (TV Series 2011)
Comedy | Sci-Fi | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Cult film star Tommy Wiseau is abducted by aliens, taken to a weird remote moon base, and forced to play video games.

Stars: Brock LaBorde, Tommy Wiseau, Justine Ezarik
The Neighbors (TV Series 2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

A sitcom about the relationships between a group of people who live in the same apartment building.

Stars: Tommy Wiseau, Andrew Buckley, Yenitza Munoz
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

A documentary about people who are homeless and those who help them. Don't give the homeless a hand out; give them a hand up.

Directors: Kaya Redford, Tommy Wiseau
Stars: Jonna Barmall, Jani Beck, William J. Bratton
Big Shark (2019)
Horror

Three firefighters must save New Orleans from a shark attack.

Director: Tommy Wiseau
Stars: Tommy Wiseau, Greg Sestero, Isaiah LaBorde
Comedy | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Leaving the mortician adrift, the drifter finds himself on an expedition across the Southwest encountering wild and crazy characters through a series of twisted and dark foibles.

Director: Justin MacGregor
Stars: Tommy Wiseau, Greg Sestero, Kristen StephensonPino
Comedy | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

When a drifter befriends a quirky mortician, an unlikely business partnership is formed. Paranoia soon develops, however, and both men are forced to come to terms with the fragility of friendship and loyalty.

Director: Justin MacGregor
Stars: Greg Sestero, Tommy Wiseau, Kristen StephensonPino
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

It's 25 years later, and police detective Frank Washington is forced to team up again with his long estranged partner Joe Marshall to investigate a series of assassinations, in a case with ingredients they could never have imagined.

Director: Gregory Hatanaka
Stars: Mathew Karedas, Mark Frazer, Bai Ling
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Director: Tommy Wiseau
Stars: Nate Chovanec, Anthony DiMieri, Lexie Helgerson
Short | Music | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

From the rubble of a failed industrial world, comes a man destined to change the future. A bounty hunter in search of love and justice in a population full of mutants, freaks, and cannibals.

Director: Jennifer Juniper Stratford
Stars: Tommy Wiseau, Zumi Rosow, Zachary Abels
Nerdist Presents (TV Mini-Series 2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Absurd pop culture parodies, cleverly geeky comedy shorts, delightfully dorky music videos and nerdy nostalgia ... that's what Nerdist Presents.

Stars: Freddy Scott, Amber Borzotra, Andrew Bowser
Honest Lies (2017)
Short | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A larger than life comedy where Jason does the unimaginable behind his girlfriend Jazmines back. Watch as Jason unfolds his journey beyond his current stimulating mental line of thinking.

Director: Raul Phoenix
Stars: Kasia Szarek, Raul Phoenix, Shelby Lyn
Short | Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Tells the tale of Alex as he moves into a peculiar house that mysteriously drips blood on him - a situation that he finds puzzling, perplexing and disturbing.

Directors: Brock LaBorde, Jared Richard
Stars: Tommy Wiseau, Joey Greco, Justine Ezarik
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Mark Atkinson ... Mark / Tommy
Randy Davison ... Denny
Brittany Neville ... Lisa
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jodi Cilley ... Flower Shop Lady
Tiqui Tiqui ... Doggie
Edit

Storyline

In honor of The Disaster Artist (2017), a parody to the film The Room (2003)

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

11 December 2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The Room Parody See more »

Filming Locations:

Ocean Beach, California, USA

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$1,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Kahuna Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Was released the on the Monday (December 11th) after The Disaster Artist was released (December 8th) to coincide with The Room's rising popularity. See more »

Connections

References The Disaster Artist (2017) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed