Edit
"Shooter" Patron Saint (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Millicent Shelton

Writing Credits  

John Hlavin ... (developed for television by)
 
David Daitch ... (written by) &
Katie Johnson ... (written by) &
Matthew Newman ... (written by)
 
Stephen Hunter ... (based on the book "Black Light" by)
 
Katie Johnson ... (staff writer) (uncredited)
David Daitch ... (staff writer) (uncredited)
Desta Tedros Reff ... (staff writer) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Ryan Phillippe ... Bob Lee Swagger
Shantel VanSanten ... Julie Swagger
Cynthia Addai-Robinson ... Nadine Memphis
Jesse Bradford ... Harris Downey
Gerald McRaney ... Red Bama Sr.
Omar Epps ... Isaac Johnson
Marlene Forte ... Sister Beatrice
Mallory Jansen ... Margo
Benito Martinez ... President Alvarez
Don Franklin ... Agent Biller
Delaina Mitchell ... Anna Wallingford
Susan Slome ... Mrs. Carter
Matt Shallenberger ... John Wheeler
Rhea Perlman ... Supreme Court Justice Gibson
Marcia Lynn Anthony ... Mom's Friend
Josh Archer ... Supreme Court Policeman
Hope Brown ... Agent in Charge
Brett A. Jones ... ND Suit (as Brett Jones)
Sadie Lapidus Sadie Lapidus ... Little Girl
Annie Lee ... Young Mom
Dan Mast ... Capitol Cop
Nick Smoke ... Anthony
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bryan Keith ... Suited Man (uncredited)
Angel Manuel ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
Chris Naylor ... Suit (uncredited)

Produced by 

Julie Herrin ... executive producer
Abbey Roe ... associate producer

Music by 

The Haxan Cloak ... (as Bobby Krlic)

Cinematography by 

Yaron Levy

Film Editing by 

Zack Arnold

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Alex Newman
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Maria Caso

Set Decoration by 

Brent David Mannon ... decorator

Makeup Department 

Brittany Madrigal ... hair stylist
Robert C. Mathews III ... Personal Hairstylist to Omar Epps
Angel Radefeld ... makeup department head
Nikki Smith ... hair department head
Karen Stein ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Adam Bayless ... production supervisor
Julie Herrin ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anastacia C. Nemec ... first assistant director (as Anastacia Nemec)

Art Department 

Ross Anderson ... property master
Vlad Bermudez ... assistant props
Robert Broadfoot ... set designer
Tim Burriss ... assistant props
Gregory M. Edgar ... armorer
Storm Flejter ... computer graphics
Michael Hexum ... assistant property master
Cynthia C. Rebman ... on-set dresser
Craig Ruda ... graphic designer
Jonathan S. Rudnick ... assistant props
Patrick Russo ... assistant property master
Jeff Shewbert ... construction coordinator
Martin Vaccaro ... graphic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Barbee ... sound effects editor
Michael Colomby ... re-recording mixer
Emilie Corpuz ... mix technician
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Ryan Meadows ... assistant sound editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Nick Ronzio ... utility sound technician
Kevin E. Vermeersch ... video playback operator
Richard Weingart ... re-recording mixer (as Rich Weingart)

Visual Effects by 

Leslie Allen ... visual effects supervisor
Brandon Gonzales ... matte painter: The Molecule
Christina Mitrotti ... visual effects supervisor
Matthew T. Perry ... lead compositor
Dianshuo Zhang ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Brett A. Jones ... stunts
Angel Manuel ... stunts
Dan Mast ... stunt performer
Angela Meryl ... Stunt double: Cynthia Addai-Robinson
Chris Naylor ... stunt performer
Kara Petersen ... stunt double: Sadie Lapidus

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Apperson ... lighting technician
Claudio Banks ... second assistant camera
Storm Flejter ... computer/video playback
Brian Fosnaugh ... gaffer
Ken Little Jr. ... first assistant camera
Joe Pacella ... Loader
Joshua D.W. Smith ... digital utility
Andy Steinman ... A Camera Operator

Casting Department 

Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting
Jackie Davies ... casting associate
Brenden Rodriguez ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Claudia A. Fontanez ... costumer
Brian Meeker ... costumes production assistant
Colleen Wilson ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Paul Bupte ... assistant colorist

Location Management 

Brittany Anders ... assistant location manager
Adam Keller ... key assistant location manager
Jesse Lorber ... location manager
Naomi Motohashi ... key assistant location manager
Paul Pedevilla ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Carter B. Smith Jr. ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Sanchez Daniel ... driver
Mark Landin ... transportation coordinator
Greg Petrosyan ... picture car mechanic

Other crew 

Wendy Altman-Cohen ... principal eyewear
Jzon Azari ... script supervisor
Michelle A. De Mayo ... first assistant accountant
Louis Farah ... set paramedic
Alan Manzo Becerra ... office production assistant
Jesse Morrison ... production coordinator
Yvonne Tejera ... production secretary
Paige VanTassell ... writers pa
ViviAnn Yee ... adr voice

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed