Edit

(TV Series)

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Cast (in credits order)  

Jason Wong ... Zhao
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
F. Murray Abraham ... Frank Sams
Janis Ahern ... Sandy
Lee Byford Lee Byford ... Prisoner
Mike Capozzola ... Kevin
Terry Chen ... Zhang Lin
Tina Chiang ... Feng Mei Hui
Vera Chok ... Shen
Chipo Chung ... Maria Meng
Ladi Emeruwa ... David Barker
Poppy Hsin Tzu Forbes ... Lily
Lati Gbaja ... Hilary Supporter
Georgia Goodman ... Officer P. Leavey
Dimitar Ilkov Dimitar Ilkov ... Phill
Cherry Jones ... Mel Kincaid
Bentley Kalu ... Lucas
Chris Leaney ... Adam
Orion Lee ... Tang Wen Lei
Bruce Lester-Johnson ... KJ
Katie Leung ... Liuli
Simon Manley Simon Manley ... Teacher
Christy Meyer ... Fiona Latham
Alessandro Nivola ... Lee Berger
Sophie Okonedo ... Tessa Kendrick
Hiten Patel ... Journalist
Deborah Pearson Deborah Pearson ... Hanna
Jane Perry ... Liz
Robert Ryan ... US citizen
Belal Sabir ... Hillary Supporter
Ty Simpkins ... Young Lee Berger
Kheng Hua Tan ... Ming Xiao Li
David Tse ... Pengsi
Naomi Yang ... Joy
Crystal Yu ... Mary Chang
Jay Yu ... Young Zhang Lin
Oliver Zetterström ... Tyler
Bianka Vago Bianka Vago ... Hipster Girl (uncredited)

Produced by 

Alexander O'Neal ... co-producer
Adrian Sturges ... producer

Music by 

Shigeru Umebayashi

Cinematography by 

Wojciech Szepel

Film Editing by 

Dominic Strevens

Casting By 

Maxwell Grant
Amy Hubbard

Production Design by 

Kristian Milsted

Art Direction by 

Alexei Karaghiaur
Andrea Matheson ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Libby Uppington

Costume Design by 

Lisa Duncan

Makeup Department 

Liz Barlow ... makeup artist
Emily Bilverstone ... key makeup artist
Jemma Harwood ... hair designer / makeup designer
Thalia Sparrow ... hair assistant / makeup assistant
Yana Stoyanova ... crowd makeup supervisor: BG

Production Management 

Steve Cole ... unit manager
Gisela Evert ... post-production supervisor
Rhun Francis ... production manager
Vladimir Karanikolov ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Evans ... key second assistant director
Karina Kostadinova ... second second assistant director
Galina Kyuchukova ... second assistant director
Maya Markova ... assistant director: cast: Bulgaria
Saloum N'Jie ... third assistant director
Joe Payne ... crowd second assistant director
Boyka Pehlivanova ... first assistant director: Bulgaria
David Stafford ... first assistant director
Zornitsa Tsvetanova ... third assistant director: Bulgaria

Art Department 

Atanas Apostolov ... property master: Bulgaria
Nick Atkinson ... dressing props
Rob Brown ... construction manager
Sullivan Cayless ... dressing props
James Donovan ... standby props
Philip Doucedame ... standby props
Joshua Douglas-Bagley ... assistant graphic designer
Daniel Emart ... on-set dresser
Scott Richard Fensome ... props storeman
Daren Hawes ... standby carpenter
Chapman C.H. Kan ... assistant art director
Miranda Keeble ... junior draughtsperson
Alison Knowles ... production buyer
Zoe Parker ... petty cash buyer
Tom Roberts ... property master
Lyubo Samardjiev ... leadman
Ho Yan So ... petty cash buyer: Hong Kong
Dobrinka Stamenkova ... art department coordinator
Toby Stevens ... graphic designer
Kalina Stoyanova ... art department assistant
Daniel Wharton ... standby art director
Daisy Wormell ... assistant set decorator

Sound Department 

Anna Bertmark ... supervising sound editor
Gareth Bull ... re-recording mixer
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York
James Drake ... re-recording mixer
Oliver Ferris ... foley artist
Thomas Kennedy ... second assistant sound
Kian McClure ... boom operator
Adam Mendez ... foley mixer
Robert Searl ... adr mixer
Dylan Voigt ... sound mixer
Michele Woods ... supervising dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Andy Collings ... lead senior technician special effects
Ivo Jivkov ... special effects supervisor: bulgaria unit
Richard Magrin ... special effects technician
Tom Paine ... special effects coordinator
Nick Rideout ... special effects supervisor
Chris Watson ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Brett Bone ... digital compositor
Keagan Harris ... compositor
Jonathan Rawlinson ... senior visual effects producer

Stunts 

Sarah Franzl ... stunt coordinator
Dimitar Ilkov ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Amir Aal ... second assistant camera
Anton Bakarski ... camera operator: Bulgarian unit
Ivan Chertov ... first assistant camera: b camera - Bulgarian Unit
Charlotte Croft ... camera trainee
Desislav Dimitrov ... best boy
Richard Dunton ... b camera operator dailies
Brandon Evans ... gaffer
Dale Evans ... best boy
Nick Everett ... digital imaging technician
Julian Filipov ... rigging grip
Isaac G. Perez ... video trainee
Vasil Galabov ... grip
Julian Gochev ... grip
Mihail Gotsov ... key rigging grip
George Grieve ... first assistant camera
Ivan Hristoskov ... grip
Hristo Idakiev ... gaffer
Tsvetan Kostov ... key grip
Matthew Newton ... grip assistant
Dan Nightingale ... a camera/steadicam operator
Albert Nikolinski ... rigging grip
Chris Pollitt ... focus puller "a" camera dailies
Ludovic Robert ... still photographer
Joe Salkey ... Camera Trainee
Ian Scafe ... video operator
Korsshan Schlauer ... digital imaging technician assistant
Alfred Wentzel ... grip
Daniel Wombwell ... second assistant camera
John L. Wilson ... additional still photographer: dailies (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Maxwell Grant ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rosie Harrison ... costume trainee
Rachel Hinder ... principal standby
Robyn Manton ... costume standby
Poppy Moorcroft ... costume assistant
Henrietta Nieper ... costume supervisor
Marina Proykova ... set costumer
Vyarka Sirkova ... Costume supervisor Bulgaria
Poppy Skillman-Wilson ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Simon Giblin ... on-line editor
Kevin Horsewood ... colorist
Ivan Todorov Ivanov ... assistant editor: Bulgaria
Raul Sevilla ... data management
Naomi Smallwood ... first assistant editor
Amy Stockdale ... post-production coordinator
Rosanne Wilke ... edit trainee

Location Management 

David Biswell ... location manager
Jasmine Rose Burridge ... location manager (as Jasmine Burridge)
Oliver Crawford ... location coordinator / location manager: splinter unit
Grant Cummings ... supervising location manager
Oliver Knox ... location assistant
Stefan Mutafchiev ... location scout
Eduardo Rodrigalvarez ... location scout

Music Department 

Claire Freeman ... music supervisor
Jonas Friedman ... composer: additional music
Jake Jackson ... Score Mixer
Gregory Magee ... ethnic flutes
Anna Rice ... Arranger / Score Producer / conductor
Steven Silvers ... additional synth programming

Transportation Department 

Mick Boddy ... transportation captain
Mark Cherry ... lead minibus driver
Dan Chester ... action vehicle coordinator
Stuart Clayson ... hod tech vehicles
Steve Cooke ... unit driver
Peter Jarman ... unit driver
Lysette Tredgett ... facilities
Steve Upton ... unit driver
Eddie Wilcox ... unit driver

Other crew 

Sade Akin ... floor runner
Cecily Barber ... production coordinator
Sam J. Brown ... production secretary
Noëlette Buckley ... Head of Production for Playground
Elyse Dolbec ... Director: Development & Production for Playground
Matt Kelly ... assistant production coordinator
Rhys Kimmitt ... Manager: Development & Production for Playground
Leiah Yvonne Kwong ... assistant to director & producer
Dan Leon ... Director of Operations for Playground
Rachel Limb ... first assistant accountant
Rachel McLean ... unit medic
Giovanna Midgley ... production secretary
Sharon Moran ... Manager: Production for Playground
Perdita Ogbourne ... floor runner
Christabel Rose ... script editor
Galina Stamenkova ... production coordinator
Matthew Steggles ... production runner
Kristina Tamahkyarova ... assistant production coordinator
Carole Taylor ... script supervisor
Emily Thomas ... archive researcher
Phillip Trow ... script supervisor
Andrew Ward ... health & safety advisor
Mike Woodley ... aerial coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed