6.5/10
40
0 user 3 critic

Never Seen (2019)

Lo nunca visto (original title)
Trailer
1:50 | Trailer
A town at the edge of the missing take desperate measures to avoid it.

Director:

Marina Seresesky
Reviews

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

The Japon (2019)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

A young Andalusian turns in new Japan's Emperor.

Director: Álvaro Díaz Lorenzo
Stars: Dani Rovira, María León, Antonio Dechent
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Vir and Lluis have been dating for a year now. Vir finds out she is pregnant. During the next nine months, Vir and Lluis will live their fears, joys, expectations and realities that, during their pregnancy, grow before them.

Director: Carlos Marques-Marcet
Stars: Maria Rodríguez Soto, David Verdaguer, Lupe Verdaguer Rodríguez
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Three university teachers fallen in disgrace turn in drug dealers after one of them creates a new experimental pill.

Director: Carlos Therón
Stars: David Verdaguer, Ernesto Sevilla, Carlos Santos
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Braulio after his misadventures in Berlin, moves to Hong Kong along with Rafa and Hakan in search of new opportunities. However, it is not easy to succeed in a land where language, culture and customs are very different from Europe.

Director: Paco Caballero
Stars: Javier Cámara, Fele Martínez, Silvia Alonso
The Influence (2019)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

After back to her family home to care her dying mother, a nurse haunted by her childhood memories must to struggle with an evil force who lives in the house.

Director: Denis Rovira van Boekholt
Stars: Manuela Vellés, Maggie Civantos, Alain Hernández
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Nadia and Adrián starts their particular world war when she files to divorce him.

Director: Juana Macías
Stars: Jordi Sánchez, Sílvia Abril, Daniel Guzmán
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Quique is a successful 30-year-old composer. He does not have the necessary funds to support a broken family. With a sister who is in prison for trafficking drugs and an elderly mother ... See full summary »

Director: Fernando Colomo
Stars: Maggie Civantos, Manuela Velasco, César Mateo
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Director: Alfonso Cortés-Cavanillas
Stars: Asier Etxeandia, Hugo Silva, Aitor Luna
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Director: Mikel Rueda
Stars: Germán Alcarazu, Mario Plágaro, Maribel Verdú
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A fictional Castillian village but located in Basque Country tries become part of Switzerland after a surprising discovery.

Director: Kepa Sojo
Stars: Jon Plazaola, Maggie Civantos, Ingrid García Jonsson
Animation | Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The true story of how Luis Buñuel made his second movie.

Director: Salvador Simó
Stars: Jorge Usón, Fernando Ramos, Luis Enrique de Tomás
Love Me Not I (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A powerful international army assigns a regiment the task of guarding a mysterious man, held in a maximum security prison in the middle of the desert. Soldier Salome, daughter of Commander ... See full summary »

Director: Lluís Miñarro
Stars: Luis Alberti, Fausto Alzati, Hugo Catalán
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Carmen Machi ... Teresa
Pepón Nieto ... Jaime
Kiti Mánver ... Encarnita
Jon Kortajarena ... Guiri
Jimmy Castro Jimmy Castro ... Calulu
Ricardo Nkosi Ricardo Nkosi ... Shukra
Montse Pla Montse Pla ... Latisha
Malcolm Treviño-Sitté Malcolm Treviño-Sitté ... Azquil (as Malcolm Sitté)
Pepa Charro ... Rosa
Esperanza Elipe ... Pilar
Mariana Cordero ... Marga
Txema Blasco Txema Blasco ... Paco
Enriqueta Carballeira ... Manolita
Antonio Sarrió Antonio Sarrió ... Juanito
Miquel Cañaveras Miquel Cañaveras ... Carlos
Edit

Storyline

In this screwball and charming comedy, the story starts in an unspecified point of Spain's geography named Fuentejuela de Arriba, a so small mountain town with a so big problem: a population of 16 people, all them aged, without young ones nor children. Campello's, Fuentejuela de Abajo's mayor, appears to make a warning: if the population lows to 15 or less for the incoming census of the region, Fuentejuela de Arriba will disappear to be annexed to Fuentejuela de Abajo as an only one town, for desperation of their inhabitants denied to see the town as part of Fuentejuela de Abajo due to their eternal rivalry. Teresa, wife of Fuentejuela de Arriba's mayor, finds an impossible solution to the trouble: after she meets Azquil, Shukra, Latisha and Calulu, four Africans on the run wanted by the police who were cheated to job as exotic dancers in a close brothel, Teresa decides use them to increase the population and save the town, specially after to learn about the death of Alfonso, ... Written by Chockys

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

town | mountain | aging | bar | waiter | See All (35) »

Taglines:

A village willing to everything

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Spain

Language:

Spanish | Afrikaans

Release Date:

12 July 2019 (Spain) See more »

Also Known As:

Never Seen See more »

Filming Locations:

Madrid, Spain See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Atmos

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed