5.2/10
5

Kotenok pes i krokodil (1963)

Director:

Lev Milchin

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Pyotr Nosov
Geroy (1966)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Pyotr Nosov
Shhenok (1964)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Directors: Vitold Bordzilovskiy, Yuriy Prytkov
Stars: Georgiy Ivanov, Klara Rumyanova, Mariya Vinogradova
Pro myshonka (1960)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Dmitriy Babichenko
Bumazhki (2015–2016)
Animation | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Stars: Andrey Rozhkov
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Vladimir Degtyaryov
Stars: Tamara Dmitrieva, Anatoliy Papanov, Klara Rumyanova
Neumoyka (1964)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Directors: Mark Draytsun, Boris Khranevich
Kray zemli (1971)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Nataliya Chervinskaya
Pingvinenok (1983)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Valeriy Fomin
Stars: Vsevolod Larionov, Zinaida Naryshkina, Klara Rumyanova
Akairo (1980)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Aida Zyablikova
Stars: Georgiy Burkov, Olga Gobzeva
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The hares and squirrels decided to go on a tour of the river and built a raft. A Fox and a Wolf cub, listened to their treacherous friend Raven, cunningly captured the raft and sailed ... See full summary »

Director: Boris Butakov
Stars: Efim Katsirov, Svetlana Kharlap, Lyudmila Gnilova
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Leonid Nosyrev
Stars: Anton Alekseev, Darya Belousova, Lev Butenin
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Georgiy Vitsin
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation | Short

Parents Guide:

View content advisory »
Edit

Details

Country:

Soviet Union

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

1963 (Soviet Union) See more »

Also Known As:

Котенок, Пес и Крокодил See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Soyuzmultfilm See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed