6.8/10
24

Marrie Brand und das Spiel mit dem Glück (2018)

| Drama | TV Movie 2018

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

In Schwabing, a body tied to a lamppost is discovered. This is the real estate speculator Riester. He is jointly responsible for the progressive gentrification in Schwabing. The old-established tenants make themselves suspicious.

Director: Sascha Bigler
Stars: Alexander Held, Bernadette Heerwagen, Marcus Mittermeier
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

15 years ago, a man murdered the alleged rapist of his daughter. After his release, it turns out that he shot the wrong man. Against the resistance of his family, he sets out again on the hunt for the culprit.

Director: Axel Barth
Stars: Katinka Auberger, Timur Bartels, Maximilian Beck
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Nicole Weegmann
Stars: Mariele Millowitsch, Hinnerk Schönemann, Shenja Lacher
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Josh Broecker
Stars: Mariele Millowitsch, Hinnerk Schönemann, Thomas Heinze
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: Jobst Oetzmann
Stars: Devid Striesow, Golo Euler, Cornelia Gröschel
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Inspector Marie Brand is called in to consult on a burglary that appears to result in an accidental death

Director: René Heisig
Stars: Mariele Millowitsch, Hinnerk Schönemann, Lavinia Wilson
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Episode 9--The False Woman: Curiosity gets Maria taken along in a kidnapping, but it's the wrong victim, so they try again.

Director: Josh Broecker
Stars: Mariele Millowitsch, Hinnerk Schönemann, Thomas Heinze
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Florian Kern
Stars: Mariele Millowitsch, Hinnerk Schönemann, Christian Redl
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Did the coroner die in the autopsy room as a sign of true love?

Director: Florian Kern
Stars: Mariele Millowitsch, Hinnerk Schönemann, Ulrich Noethen
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Director: Marcus Weiler
Stars: Mariele Millowitsch, Hinnerk Schönemann, Thomas Heinze
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The husband, wife, and lover are dead. It looked like murder-suicide.

Director: Manuel Siebenmann
Stars: Mariele Millowitsch, Hinnerk Schönemann, Stefan Reck
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A woman is killed when a car explodes, was she the target? Marie & Simmel investigate but their progress is thwarted every step of the way.

Director: Christoph Schnee
Stars: Mariele Millowitsch, Hinnerk Schönemann, Harald Krassnitzer
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Mariele Millowitsch Mariele Millowitsch ... Marie Brandt
Hinnerk Schönemann Hinnerk Schönemann ... Jürgen Simmel
Thomas Heinze ... Dr. Gustav Engler
Marie Leuenberger ... Jutta Lehmann
Alexander Beyer ... Jochen Lehmann
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
José Barros José Barros ... Wladimir Janev
Noah Elias Behrend Noah Elias Behrend ... David
Katharina Behrens Katharina Behrens ... Barbara Müchen
Heinrich Cuipers Heinrich Cuipers ... Verkäufer
Jennifer Ewert Jennifer Ewert ... Kindergärtnerin
Thomas Fehlen ... Architekt
Sven Gey Sven Gey ... Igor Janev
Steffen Laube Steffen Laube ... Sigmar Calser
Daniel Lommatzsch Daniel Lommatzsch ... Michi Calser
Jörg Malchow Jörg Malchow ... Oliver Calser
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The smarter you play, the luckier you'll be.

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

ZDF [Germany]

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

2018 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Marie Brand e il fascino della violenza See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed