Edit
"The Little Drummer Girl" Episode #1.2 (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chan-wook Park ... (as Park Chan-Wook)

Writing Credits  

Michael Lesslie ... (written by)
 
John le Carré ... (based on the novel by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Iben Akerlie ... Anna Witgen
Lubna Azabal ... Fatmeh Al-Khadar
Shlomo Bar-Aba ... Noah Gavron (as Shlomo Barabba)
Alexander Beyer ... Dr. Paul Alexis
Simona Brown ... Rachel
Gennady Fleyscher Gennady Fleyscher ... Schwilli (as Gennady Fleisher)
Clare Holman ... Miss Bach
Max Irons ... Al
Amir Khoury Amir Khoury ... Michel
Daniel Litman ... Daniel
Michael Moshonov ... Shimon Litvak
Florence Pugh ... Charlie / Charmian Ross
Michael Shannon ... Martin Kurtz
Alexander Skarsgård ... Gadi Becker
Kate Sumpter Kate Sumpter ... Rose

Produced by 

Simon Cornwell ... executive producer
Stephen Cornwell ... executive producer
Laura Hastings-Smith ... producer
Wonjo Jeong ... executive producer
John le Carré ... executive producer
Michael Lesslie ... executive producer
Chan-wook Park ... executive producer (as Park Chan-Wook)
Mona Qureshi ... executive producer: BBC
Joe Tsai ... executive producer
Arthur Wang ... executive producer
Sarah Wheale ... co-producer (as Sarah Jane Wheale)

Music by 

Yeong-wook Jo ... (as Cho Young Wuk)

Cinematography by 

Woo-hyung Kim ... director of photography (as Woo-Hyung Kim)

Film Editing by 

Fiona DeSouza
Michael Harrowes
Justine Wright ... supervising editor

Casting By 

Jina Jay

Production Design by 

Maria Djurkovic

Art Direction by 

Sarah Bicknell
Dean Clegg ... supervising art director
Hugh McClelland

Set Decoration by 

Tatiana Macdonald

Costume Design by 

Sheena Napier
Steven Noble

Makeup Department 

Mathilda Austin ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Emmy Beech ... crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
Charlotte Clark ... junior hair stylist / junior makeup artist
Amy Cuppage ... junior hair stylist / junior makeup artist
Peta Dunstall ... key hair artist
Andrea Koutkova ... crowd hair supervisor: Czech Republic / crowd makeup supervisor: Czech Republic
Gerda Lauciute ... makeup artist
Kirsty Mcqueen ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Nicole Stafford ... hair designer / makeup designer
Evi Zafiropoulou ... crowd hair stylist: Greece / crowd makeup artist: Greece
Ivana Kuchynková ... crowd make-up and hair artist: dailies (uncredited)

Production Management 

Dimitris Birbilis ... production manager: Greece
Clare Finnegan ... unit production manager
Jiri Husak ... unit production manager: Czech Republic
Becky Page ... post-production supervisor
Vassilis Tzanidis ... unit manager: Greece (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Glen Carroll ... third assistant director
Christos Houliaras ... second assistant director: Greece
Jim Imber ... first assistant director
Mark Inglis ... second assistant director
Kristyna Klozarova ... crowd assistant director: Czech Republic
Christian Otty ... crowd second assistant director
Filip Stin ... second assistant director: Czech Republic
Aaron Dexter ... crowd third assistant director (uncredited)
Nikos Faroupos ... base assistant director: Greece (uncredited)
Marek Matousek ... assistant director (uncredited)
Tom White ... scheduling assistant director (uncredited)
Michael Llewellyn Williams ... crowd third assistant director (uncredited)
Argyris Zachos ... crowd assistant director: dailies, Greece (uncredited)

Art Department 

Roberto Berini ... scenic painter
Steve Carling ... standby carpenter
Georgie Carson ... assistant art director
Monica Casey ... art department assistant
Philip Clark ... visual reference artist (as Phil Clark)
Matilda Craston ... assistant graphic designer
Chris Cull ... property master
Oliver Dance ... dressing props (as Olly Dance)
Sandro Ercolini ... scenic painter
Jed Evans ... property storeman
Sarah Ginn ... assistant art director
Tim Hamblyn ... prop junior
Darren Hayward ... assistant construction manager
Dina Karklina ... construction coordinator
Toni Kelly ... standby rigger
Jindrich Kocí ... art director: Czech Republic
Eleanor Lamb ... graphic designer
Alex Lanning ... dressing props
Dave Lawson ... standby props
Panagiotis Lazaridis ... construction manager: Greece
Emily Lewis ... petty cash buyer
Isobel Mackenzie ... art department assistant
Petr Marousek ... prop store leadman: Czech Republic
Dean Marsh ... dressing props
Katerina Michail ... construction coordinator
John Moolenschot ... construction manager
Yiannis Mylonas ... production buyer: Greece
Sofie Othmanova ... assistant set decorator: Czech Republic
Clare Porritt ... assistant set decorator
Geraint Powell ... production buyer
Natasha Reynell ... assistant production buyer
Simon Riley ... chargehand props
John Roberts ... head of painting
Richard Robinson ... prop junior
Paola Sforzini ... scenic painter
Andreas Siroyiannis ... dressing props: Greece
David Sutheran ... dressing props
Charis Theobald ... lead graphic designer
Maria Verdouka ... assistant art director: Greece
Graham Ward ... standby art director
Flavia Ballarin ... assistant graphic designer (uncredited)
Jason Fitzpatrick ... technical props (uncredited)
Filip Langenberger ... art department buyer: Czech Republic (uncredited)
Lukas Lehoucka ... buyer: Czech Republic (uncredited)
Ales Liska ... set decoration assistant: Czech Republic (uncredited)
Anthoula Mamalou ... art deparment runner: Greece (uncredited)
Karel Pomahac ... carpenter: Czech Republic (uncredited)
Samantha Sussex ... action prop buyer (uncredited)
Dominik Truc ... standby props: Czech Republic (uncredited)
David Turner ... carpenter (uncredited)
Katerina Van Gemund ... art department coordinator: Czech Republic (uncredited)
Babis Zafeiropoulos ... dressing props: Greece (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Julian Bale ... second assistant sound
Howard Bargroff ... re-recording mixer
Martin Beresford ... sound recordist
Rory Bett ... mix assistant
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Stephen Griffiths ... supervising sound editor
Lee James ... first assistant sound
Keith Partridge ... foley mixer
Matis Rei ... sound effects editor
Jamie Roden ... re-recording mixer
Mathias Schuster ... foley editor
Rob Scown ... sound trainee (as Robert Scown)
Andy Shelley ... supervising sound editor
Barnaby Smyth ... foley artist
Jan Vacek ... EPK sound recordist
Thibault Arnold ... adr mixer: France (uncredited)
Rory Bett ... sound assistant (uncredited)
Bill Higley ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Morgan Muse ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Alistair Anderson ... senior special effects technician
Andy Collings ... special effects supervisor
Gavin Kidner ... special effects technician
Nick Rideout ... special effects coordinator
Michalis Samiotis ... special effects supervisor: Greece
Richard Magrin ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Tom Paine ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)
Nick Rideout ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor ... executive visual effects producer: BlueBolt
Angela Barson ... executive visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
Stuart Bullen ... visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
Michelle Cullen ... visual effects coordinator: BlueBolt
Samuel Dubery ... visual effects producer: BlueBolt
Tanvir Hanif ... additional visual effects: BlueBolt
Bastian Hopfgarten ... on-set visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
Margherita Ballarin ... roto prep artist: BlueBolt (uncredited)
Nic Birmingham ... head of cg (uncredited)
Becci Blood ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Phillip Charles-Sweeting ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited)
Esme Coleman ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Vadim Davidoff ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Catriona Falla ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited)
Rob Rankin ... compositor (uncredited)
Simon Rowe ... digital compositor: Bluebolt (uncredited) / lead compositor: Bluebolt (uncredited)
Peppe Russo ... pipeline developer: Bluebolt (uncredited)
Fran Saa ... senior visual effects artist: BlueBolt (uncredited)
David Tejero ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited)
Tamara Toppler ... environment technical director (uncredited) / matte painter (uncredited)

Stunts 

Martin David ... stunts
Tom Hatt ... stunt double: Alexander Skarsgård
Christina Low ... stunt double: Florence Pugh
Glenn Marks ... stunt coordinator
Tomas Rydval ... stunt coordinator: Czech Republic
Julian Spencer ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Gordon Charles Anderson ... best boy (as Richard Anderson)
Ben Brown ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, UK & Greece
Ivan Bruna ... rigging gaffer: Czech Republic
Radek Cerny ... gaffer: Czech Republic
David Churchyard ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, UK
Dean Coffey ... electrician
Andy Cole ... gaffer
Tobias Eedy ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, Czech Republic
Alex Finlayson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Freddie FitzHerbert ... camera trainee
Ben Foat ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Alec Garner ... digital lab technician
Petr Granilla ... grip: Czech Republic
Tony Higgins ... electrician
Nick Kenealy ... video operator
Patrick King ... digital imaging technician: Greece & Czech Republic
Tino Liverton ... assistant grip
Adrian Mackay ... rigging gaffer
Iain MacKay ... camera operator: UK & Greece
Greg Murray ... grip: "b" camera
Jonathan Olley ... unit photographer
Thomas Patrick ... digital imaging technician: UK
Jim Philpott ... key grip
Oliver Smith ... video assistant (as Ollie Smith)
Martin Stephens ... camera operator: Czech Republic
Carolos Sturmey ... grip: Greece (as Karolos Sturmey)
Alexander Liam Taylor ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, Greece & Czech Republic (as Alexander Taylor)
Kev Todd ... electrician (as Kevin Todd)
Stathis Tsiapas ... rigging best boy: Greece
Charlie Wall ... additional photography
Nige Watson ... additional photography
Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers ... additional photography
Victoria Zalin ... additional photography
Sotiris Ioannidis ... grip: Greece (uncredited)
Thanasis Karabelos ... grip: Greece (uncredited)
Martin Matiásek ... camera operator: Czech Republic (uncredited) / director of photography: Czech Republic, splinter unit (uncredited)
Seán McDermott ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Paul Starkey ... electrician (uncredited)
Ivan Vountidis ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, Greece (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Rutie Blum ... casting: Israel
Olivia Brittain ... casting associate
Rachel Desmarest ... casting: France
Eliza Heslop ... casting assistant
Christos Houliaras ... extras casting: Greece
Arwa Salmanova ... casting: Czech Republic (as Arwa Salmanová)
Stavros Raptis ... extras casting (uncredited)
Mika Tourkaki ... extras casting (uncredited)
Emmanouela Zacharopoulou ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amber Brabant ... principal costume standby
Georgina Gunner ... costume supervisor
Gordon Harmer ... crowd costume supervisor
Emma Heath ... key costumier
Carin Hoff ... crowd costume fitter
Maria Karapouliou ... crowd costume supervisor: Greece
Anna Kot ... crowd costume fitter
Tracey Millar ... crowd costume fitter
Iolanda Piombino ... costume trainee
Marketa Prochazkova ... costume supervisor: Czech Republic (as Markéta Procházková)
James Shuttleworth ... costume assistant
Maria Smith ... crowd costume fitter
Joseph Thorpe ... costume trainee
Ailsa Windsor ... assistant costume designer
Marianna Bourmpoula ... costumes (uncredited)
Molly Langford ... costume trainee (uncredited)
Sharona Prior ... standby costume (uncredited)
Christina-Erato Raftopoulou ... crowd costume trainee (uncredited)
Eleni Sygouni ... textile artist assistant (uncredited)
Zoi Xanthi ... crowd costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Tom Chapman ... additional editor
Tom Corbett ... data manager
Sinéad Cronin ... on-line editor
Jorgina Elias ... second assistant editor (as Jorgina Elias Call)
Natasha Lauder ... post-production coordinator
Emma Murrell ... post-production paperwork
Aaliya Nazerali ... trainee assistant editor
Jet Omoshebi ... colorist
Miguel E. Rebagliato ... first assistant editor
Benjamin Stower ... digital intermediate manager
Lucia Zucchetti ... consultant editor
Zoe Cousins ... editorial department (uncredited)
Lawrence Hook ... digital intermediate assistant (uncredited)
Alexander Phillips ... digital intermediate assistant (uncredited)
Evangeline White ... digital film bureau (uncredited)
Mhairi Wyles-Lang ... assistant digital intermediate producer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Joshua Benedetti ... location scout
Chris Clifford ... assistant unit manager
Matt Mirrington ... assistant location manager
Ross Monaghan ... assistant location manager
Charlotte Peters ... location assistant
Jade Tamzin Robertson ... assistant location manager / location coordinator
Petr Rucka ... location manager: Czech Republic
Nikos Sfakianakis ... assistant location manager: Greece
Matthaios Voulgaris ... location manager: Greece
Martin Walker ... unit manager
Adriene Whitwell ... assistant location manager
Thomas Woods ... supervising location manager (as Tom Woods)
Alexandra Nikolaou ... location coordinator: Greece (uncredited)
Adriene Whitwell ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Matt Biffa ... music supervisor
Hong Dae-Sung ... additional composer (as Hong Daesung)
Andrew Glen ... music editor (as Andy Glen)
Cho Hyewon ... additional composer
Katy Kim ... music preparation
Jungmin Lee ... music preparation (as Lee Jungmin)
Lee Myong-Ro ... additional composer (as Lee Myoung Ro)
Hilary Skewes ... musician contractor
Nick Taylor ... score mixer / score recordist
Ciara Elwis ... assistant music supervisor (uncredited)
Richard Harwood ... musician: principal cello (uncredited)
Robert Ziegler ... conductor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Christopher Free ... facilities captain
Dimitris Liappis ... action vehicles coordinator: Greece
Dean Moran ... transport captain: UK
Fanis Nizamis ... action vehicles coordinator: Greece
Dean Porter ... transport captain: Greece & Czech Republic
Josef Dytrych ... driver (uncredited) / personal driver: Michael Shannon (uncredited)
Debbie Free ... driver makeup (uncredited)
Giannis Sotiropoulos ... transport captain: Greece (uncredited)

Other crew 

Daniella R. Baggaley ... production secretary
Philip Ball ... clearance coordinator: Jeva Films
Hannah Boschi ... script coordinator
David Bray ... unit medic
Emma Broughton ... head of development: The Ink Factory
Kriss TheDish Brown ... on-set wifi (as Kriss Brown)
Julia Chiavetta ... script supervisor
Roxanne Cuenca ... additional script supervisor
Maria Ana D. Dias ... assistant production coordinator
Jessi Drewett ... script editor
Scott Eaton ... key production coordinator
Olwyn Fagan ... production coordinator: ink factory
Jack Fontaine ... floor runner
Panagiotis Galios ... production coordinator: Greece
Ken Garside ... key armourer
India Gibbs ... production assistant
Oliver Graves ... rushes runner
Szabina Gyori ... additional clearance coordinator
Emma Hammond ... assistant: Alexander Skarsgard
Fiona Harper ... shipping coordinator
Hannah Harris-Turner ... publicist
Anastasia Harrold ... base runner
Vera Havlova ... accountant: Sirena Films, Czech Republic
Kristina Hejduková ... head of production: Sirena Films, Czech Republic
Joel Hide ... travel and accommodation assistant (as Joel Hide)
Sophie Johnston ... story producer
Tracey Josephs ... head of production: The Ink Factory
Sofia Kastanara ... production accountant: Greece
Kostas Kefalas ... head of production: Faliro House, Greece
Claire L. Kenny ... assistant accountant (as Claire Kenny)
Jahye Lee ... assistant: Park Chan-wook
Mariana Marsh ... key production coordinator
Lizzie Maxwell ... floor runner
Giuditta Natale ... trainee script supervisor
Hugh O'Shea ... dialect coach
Chris Patey ... business affairs assistant: The Ink Factory
Sophie Peacock ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Freya Pinsent ... financial controller
Yogita Puri ... head of commercial and business affairs: The Ink Factory
Leah Rose ... utility stand-in
Jon Rowe ... script executive
Catriona Scott ... script coordinator
Anne Shanley ... health and safety advisor: 1st Option Safety
Victoria Stable ... archive producer
Karen Swinney ... assistant accountant
Matthew Tapping ... utility stand-in
Petra Tousova ... production coordinator: Czech Republic
Jenny Whiteley ... assistant accountant
Phoebe Young ... assistant: Michael Shannon
Paul Biddiss ... key military consultant (uncredited)
Liam Byrne ... key armourer: Greece (uncredited)
Ella Chaitow ... production coordinator: Greece, prep (uncredited)
Zabela Chaviara ... on-set production assistant: Greece (uncredited)
Liane Escorza ... travel and accomodation coordinator (uncredited)
Mary Georgou ... assistant production coordinator: Greece (uncredited)
Chad Heffelfinger ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Ernestine Kahn ... dialogue coach: Alexander Beyer (uncredited)
Anthony Lowery ... actor double (uncredited)
Marek Matousek ... stand-in (uncredited)
Amanda Mayne ... production assistant (uncredited)
Alexandra Mouzakiti ... production secretary: Greece (uncredited)
Petronela Semancikova ... script supervisor: splinter unit, Czech Republic (uncredited)
Mike Woodley ... aerial coordinator (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed