Edit
Annabelle Comes Home (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gary Dauberman

Writing Credits  

James Wan ... (story by)
 
Gary Dauberman

Cast  

Vera Farmiga ... Lorraine Warren
Patrick Wilson ... Ed Warren
Madison Iseman
Mckenna Grace ... Judy Warren
Emily Brobst ... Rory
Samara Lee ... Bee
Katie Sarife
Sade Katarina ... Nurse 2
Steve Coulter ... Father Gordon
James William Ballard ... Parent At School
Stephen Blackehart ... Thomas
Eddie J. Fernandez ... Truck Driver
Michael Cimino ... Bob Palmeri
Joanna Bartling ... Flashback Bride
Brittany Hoza ... Young Woman in Car
Shawn Weston Thacker ... Student
Gary-7 ... Father Michael Morrissey
Bob Telford ... Last Rites Priest
Sara Raftery ... Coin Corpse
Luca Luhan ... Anthony Rios
Anthony Wemyss ... Darling Dad
Alison White ... Mrs. Faley
Paul Dean ... Mr. Palmeri
Kenzie Caplan Kenzie Caplan ... Debbie
Huiquan Cai Huiquan Cai ... Emma

Produced by 

Michael Clear ... executive producer
Michelle Morrissey ... executive producer
Peter Safran ... producer
James Wan ... producer (p.g.a.)

Music by 

Joseph Bishara

Cinematography by 

Michael Burgess

Casting By 

Rich Delia

Production Design by 

Jennifer Spence

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Son

Costume Design by 

Leah Butler

Makeup Department 

Rob Hinderstein ... special makeup effects artist
Scott Holbert ... special makeup effects artist
Ralis Kahn ... special makeup effects artist
Adrienne Lynn ... special makeup effects artist
Gage Munster ... makeup artist
Koji Ohmura ... special makeup effects artist
Tijen Osman ... key hair stylist
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman ... hair department head
Mara Rouse ... key makeup artist
Eleanor Sabaduquia ... makeup department head
Robert Smithson ... contact lens technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Alice S. Kim ... production supervisor: additional photography
Leigh Shanta ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joann Connolly ... second assistant director
John Funk ... Set production assistant
Elliot Gannon ... Set production assistant
Daniela Giraldo ... Additional Set production assistant / Additional set production assistant
Juan F. Lara ... Set production assistant (as Juan Lara)
David Marnell ... second second assistant director
Michael Nassau ... Set production assistant
Alex Washington ... Set production assistant
Jp Wetzel ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ian J. Anderson ... Leadman
Tony Castagnola ... greens coordinator
Robert Castillo ... storyboard artist: promo team
Gerald Cheney ... general foreman
Theresa Corvino ... assistant property master
Adam Dougherty ... sculptor
Claudia Ethridge ... art department assistant
John Fox ... storyboard artist
Megan Greydanus ... Lead Graphic Designer / graphic designer
Thomas Hautaniemi ... Greensman
Al Hobbs ... set designer
Jackie Linke ... props
Sydnee Miller ... set decorating buyer
Christopher Morente ... greens foreman
Luca Nemolato ... concept artist
Christopher Prange ... assistant property master
John Pullano ... set dresser
Alfonso Ramirez ... Property Assistant
Sarah Regan ... standby painter
Alexander K. Riba ... set dresser
Randy Syracuse ... construction coordinator
Timothy Vierra ... stage foreman

Sound Department 

Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Thomas J. Doolittle ... second boom operator: additional photography
Chris Giles ... sound mixer: additional photography
Kelly Lewis ... utility sound technician
Kurt Peterson ... boom operator: additional photography
Robert Sharman ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Corinne Fortunato ... special effects technician
Mark Hawker ... special effects supervisor
Bob Mano ... key animatronic designer: "Werewolf" Fractured FX
Brian Wade ... German Shepherd puppet sculptor: For Creature FX

Visual Effects by 

John Ashby ... lidar and cyber tech
Kevin Conlon ... digital compositor
Michael Early ... visual effects producer
Jacob Eaton ... visual effects producer
Zachary Goodson ... visual effects artist: FuseFX
Drew Huntley ... digital compositor
Steve Miller ... visual effects editor
Wes Palmer ... vfx production coordinator: FuseFX
Jeremy Renteria ... compositing supervisor: FuseFX
Edward M. Ruiz II ... visual effects artist
Christian Zeiler ... digital compositor
Mengxi Zhou ... compositor

Stunts 

Kelli Barksdale ... stunt double
Emily Brobst ... stunt double: Mckenna Grace
Sarah Reagin Clemmensen ... Stunt Double: Madison Iseman
Greg Dela Riva ... stunt rigger
Sierra Heuermann ... stunts
Claudette James ... stunt performer
Ralf Koch ... stunt rigging coordinator: additional photography
Nicole Marines ... stunt double: Katie Sarife
Jessica Nam ... stunt performer
Mark Norby ... stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: additional photography
Kara Petersen ... stunt double: McKenna Grace
Craig Frosty Silva ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Craig Bauer ... camera operator: "B" Camera
Jason Bauer ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Donato Bragagnolo ... grip
Dane Brehm ... digital imaging technician
Mark Carlile ... lighting technician
Jordan Cramer ... c cam 2nd ac
John Gorman ... 2nd unit gaffer
Carson Griffin ... grip
Nicholas Kaat ... chief lighting technician
Duane Katz ... lighting programmer
Nick Kirkwood ... lighting technician
Justin M. Lubin ... still photographer
Diego Mariscal ... A dolly grip
BJ McDonnell ... A camera/steadicam operator
Daniel C. McFadden ... still photographer: additional photography
Aaron Paustian ... additional lighting console programmer
Haydn Pazanti ... B camera first assistant
Mike Robertson ... additional photography - rigging gaffer
Jesse Roth ... Camera operator: "B" camera, addtional photography
Oytun Ahmet Sahan ... Telescopic Crane Technician
Joseph Segura ... C Camera 1st AC
Jeff Snyder ... video assist
Scott Uhlfelder ... Second Unit Director of Photography

Casting Department 

Kimberly Aguilar ... casting assistant
Coco Kleppinger ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leslie Acton ... wardrobe supervisor: Additional Photography
Jasmine Bautista ... set costumer
Susan L. Bertram ... costume supervisor
Cait Burk ... set costumer
Juliet Charnas ... costume production assistant
Atara Gottschalk ... set costumer
Laura Maffeo ... additional shopper
Malia Miyashiro ... assistant costume designer
Kate Samhat ... costume supervisor
Kenya Morgan ... specialty costumes (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jon Edwards ... post-production assistant
Jasmine Everett ... post-production coordinator: New Line Cinema
Mark Griffith ... senior digital intermediate colorist
Alain J. Romi ... assistant editor
Sam Wexler ... nextlab operator

Location Management 

Jane E. Graves ... key assistant location manager
Ralph B. Meyer ... location manager
Sherry Roldan ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Peter Rotter ... music contractor

Transportation Department 

Vinny Dovichi ... driver
Antonio Molina ... transportation

Other crew 

Stephanie Adams ... production assistant
Daniel Benjamin ... studio teacher
Lisa A. Blair ... craft service
Jody Blose ... script supervisor
Trisha Burton ... script supervisor: additional photography
Kaiulani Bush ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Shayla Chanadet ... photo double
Nick Decicco ... 2nd assistant accountant
Holly Dellocono ... production coordinator
James Ferrera ... unit publicist
Jennifer Furgal ... assistant payroll accountant
Marc Garcia ... key medic
Frankie Gieb ... studio teacher
Kathryn Hensel ... 1st Asst Accountant: additional photography
Matthew P. Higgins ... assistant: Gary Dauberman
Marshall Kistner ... production secretary
Delane Leahy ... production assistant
Miles Parsons ... post production assistant
Kaila Rucker ... Accounting Clerk: additional photography
Michael Rutkowski ... production assistant
Marek Stout ... production assistant
Alphonse Swinehart ... main title design
Monica Woolsey ... Production Secretary: additional photography
Marti King Young ... Producer's Assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed