7.8/10
8

A Cohort of Guests (2019)

A group of friends is having an enjoyable dinner in one of the couple's garden patio, when they are interrupted by an uninvited "guest".

Director:

Todd Sandler

Writers:

Alexa Gilker (story), Alexa Gilker | 1 more credit »
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Christmas Pen Pals (TV Movie 2018)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Following an unexpected breakup weeks before Christmas, Hannah (Drew), tech wiz and creator of the dating app, Perfect One, heads home for the holidays, challenged to save her failing ... See full summary »

Director: Siobhan Devine
Stars: Sarah Drew, Niall Matter, William Vaughan
Cagney and Lacey (TV Movie 2018)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Two female police detectives and friends keep the streets of Los Angeles safe.

Director: Rosemary Rodriguez
Stars: Sarah Drew, Ving Rhames, Michelle Hurd
Damage (Video 2019)
Short | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: Matt Porter
Stars: Ryan Creamer, Kate Eastman, Patrick Noth
Amazing Grace (2018)
Documentary | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A documentary presenting Aretha Franklin with choir at the New Bethel Baptist Church in Watts, Los Angeles in January 1972.

Directors: Alan Elliott, Sydney Pollack
Stars: Aretha Franklin, James Cleveland, Southern California Community Choir
Indivisible II (2018)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

INDIVISIBLE is the extraordinary true story of Army Chaplain Darren Turner and his wife Heather. When war etches battle scars on their hearts, they face one more battle: the fight to save their marriage. One marriage, one family, under God.

Director: David G. Evans
Stars: Sarah Drew, Justin Bruening, Jason George
Short | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

A short film about a father in mourning, trapped between worlds - the past, the present, this life and the next - the daughter Charlotte he leaves behind and a mysterious stranger. Driven ... See full summary »

Directors: Gabriel Baron, Bjorn Thorstad
Stars: Sarah Drew, Richard Warner, Giorgio Litt
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Hardworking mom Allyson has a crazy night out with her friends, while their husbands watch their children.

Directors: Andrew Erwin, Jon Erwin
Stars: Sarah Drew, Sean Astin, Patricia Heaton
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Shows how Dr. Richard Webber deals with a P.R. representative, and how he makes a commercial to help Seattle Grace Mercy West.

Stars: René Ashton, James Pickens Jr., Sandra De Sousa
Adventure | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

When Alan's wife flakes on a last-ditch effort to save their marriage, he's joined by his all too eager brother-in-law Mike on a trip to Nicaragua's 'Mercado Village,' a hipster resort for American tourists. As the two settle in, they meet Barbara, an American ex-pat who co-founded Mercado Village years earlier as a utopian haven for artists and free spirits. As Alan's relationship with Barbara ... See full summary »

Director: Paul Briganti
Stars: Aya Cash, George Basil, Brandon Scott
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A young woman confronts her past at her childhood best friends 7th birthday party. This is complicated, because her best friend has been dead for 18 years. Based on true events.

Director: Nell Teare
Stars: Wendy Haines, Luci MacNair, Melissa Jane Osborne
The Amaranth (2018)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Shot almost entirely on location in Idaho's Wood River Valley, The Amaranth is an isolated, luxury retirement village where the privileged and powerful live out their twilight years with ... See full summary »

Director: Albert Chi
Stars: Melora Walters, Jeffrey DeMunn, Christopher Denham

It centers on a small New Hampshire town that is thrust onto the world stage when the discovery of a valuable resource within its borders compels the residents to declare themselves an independent nation.

Director: Marc Webb
Stars: Sarah Drew, Daniel Ings, James Lesure
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Sarah Drew ... Julia
Kelly McCreary ... Jasmine
Jasika Nicole ... Meg
Drew Rausch ... Jon
Danielle Savre ... Anne-Marie
Brandon Scott ... Patrick
Jake Borelli ... The Guest
Edit

Storyline

A group of friends is having an enjoyable dinner in one of the couple's garden patio, when they are interrupted by an uninvited "guest".

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

3 February 2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

A Cohort of Guests See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Wompus Print See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Five of the seven actors starred in the tv series Greys Anatomy See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed