Edit

(TV Series)

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alex Garland

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Alex Garland ... (creator)
Alex Garland ... (written by)

Cast  

Cailee Spaeny ... Lyndon
Nick Offerman ... Forest
Sonoya Mizuno ... Lily Chan
Alison Pill ... Katie
Karl Glusman ... Sergei
Brian d'Arcy James
Zach Grenier ... Kenton
Aimee Mullins ... Anya
Stephen McKinley Henderson ... Stewart
Akshay Kumar ... Ray
Alejandro De Mesa ... Carlos
Jin Ha ... Jamie
Oliver Powell ... Ozzy
Caitlin Kimball ... Callie
Kami Lieu ... Lucy

Produced by 

Eli Bush ... executive producer
Sara Desmond ... line producer
Alex Garland ... executive producer
Avram 'Butch' Kaplan ... line producer: USA
Andrew Macdonald ... executive producer
Matthew Penry-Davey ... associate producer
Allon Reich ... executive producer
Scott Rudin ... executive producer

Music by 

Geoff Barrow
Ben Salisbury

Cinematography by 

Rob Hardy ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jake Roberts

Production Design by 

Mark Digby

Art Direction by 

Andrea Borland
Michael E. Goldman
Matthew Gray ... supervising art director
Harry Pain

Set Decoration by 

Michelle Day

Costume Design by 

Guy Speranza

Makeup Department 

Samantha Denyer ... hair & make-up supervisor
Adele Firth ... makeup supervisor
Niall Monteith-Mann ... hair & make-up junior
Lisa Poe ... makeup department head
Charlotte Rogers ... key hair & make-up artist
Nadia Stacey ... Hair Designer / makeup designer
Erica Villanueva ... hair department head

Production Management 

Cahal Bannon ... Head of Production
Jami Chan ... production manager
Kristy Choo ... production supervisor
Avram 'Butch' Kaplan ... unit production manager
Clare St. John ... post-production manager / post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kit Conners ... additional second assistant director
Joe Cox ... third assistant director
Joanna Crow ... scheduling assistant director
Carley Lane ... Floor 2nd Assistant Director
Alex Martini ... additional second assistant director: San Francisco
Michael Middleton-Downer ... Crowd 2nd Assistant Director
Matthew Penry-Davey ... first assistant director
Ryan J. Pezdirc ... 2nd 2nd AD
Charlie Reed ... Key second assistant director

Art Department 

Lindy Anderson ... dressing prop
George Augsburger ... chargehand carpenter
Rebecca Barker-McLean ... Art Department Assistant
Josh Bell-Chambers ... supervising stagehand
Colan Belshaw ... assistant prop storeman
Jennifer Bennes ... lead scenic artist: Santa Cruz
Jo Berglund ... production buyer
Mark Bewley ... hod plasterer
Gary Bird ... chargehand carpenter
Lizzy Carr ... set decoration coordinator
David Chisholm ... prop storeman
Sophie Frances Coates ... graphic assistant
Dean Coldham ... plasterer
Jack Connolly ... standby rigger
Dan Crandon ... construction manager
Steve Deane ... supervising carpenter
Dean DeMatteis ... assistant art director
Lianna DiRocco ... Set dresser
Reid Embrey ... on set dresser
Melissa Feinberg ... property master
Darren Flindall ... hod rigger
Aoife Flynn ... production buyer
Kat Francesconi ... art department assistant
Bruce Gallup ... h.o.d. painter
Jami Gardner ... buyer
Marco Gomes ... operational standby stagehand
Muffin Green ... property master
Clint Hellyer ... supervising carpenter
Felicity Hickson ... graphics art director
Oliver Hodge ... art director: fabrications
Peggy Hrastar ... paint foreman
Sati Jhutti-Wallis ... construction coordinator
Anya Kazimierski ... scenic painter: Santa Cruz
Terry Kelly ... operational standby carpenter: manchester
Alex Lanning ... standby prop
Nick Lawrence ... carpenter
Ewan Lithgow ... propmaker foreman
Laura Livingstone ... painter
Mike Martino ... labor foreman
Colin Matthews ... props
Lisa McDiarmid ... standby art director: UK
Rachel McLean ... construction medic
Edward J. McNicoll ... greens foreman: Santa Cruz/SF
Abigail Mieszczak ... art department runner
Sian Molloy ... Production Buyer
David Morgan ... draughtsperson
Joel Morgante ... propmaker foreman
Dave Murphy ... propmaker gangboss
Christopher Myhill ... dressing props trainee
Tom Newton-Chance ... chargehand carpenter
Ben Nichols ... construction coordinator: Santa Cruz/SF USA
Robert Noble ... chargehand carpenter
Tony O'Callaghan ... chargehand painter
Paul Peers ... operational standby stagehand / supervising stagehand
Heather Phan ... Art Department Coordinator
Tony Power ... supervising painter
Tim Roberts ... dressing props
Caradoc Rouse ... hod carpenter
Alex Rutherford ... supervising prop modeller
Luke Sheppard ... petty cash buyer
Tom Shirm ... chargehand standby prop
Chris Sibley-Hale ... standby carpenter
Dave Simpson ... chargehand dressing prop
Steve 'Moose' Smith ... dressing props
Stefan Tribe ... assistant art director
Matthew Tsang ... screen graphic designer, Compuhire
Chris Ulusele ... assistant property master
Cassandra Virdee ... assistant art director
Thea Von-Mantripp ... standby painter
Christian Wadman ... construction general foreman: Santa Cruz/SF
Toby Wagner ... chargehand dressing prop
Amanda Ward ... scenic painter
Casey Watson ... propmaker: Santa Cruz
Laura Williams ... standby props trainee
Hannah Wills ... assistant set decorator
Nick Wood ... chargehand painter
Emily Woodward ... standby art director: USA

Sound Department 

Renzo Garcia ... sound assistant
Randall L. Johnson ... boom operator
Mitch Low ... sound mixer
Stephane Malenfant ... boom operator
Lisa Pinero ... production sound mixer: USA
Michael Primmer ... sound utility: Santa Cruz/SF

Special Effects by 

Cody Bosia ... special effects foreman: USA
Florin Daniel Catrinoiu ... special effects technician
Anthony S. Ciccarelli ... special effects lead senior tech
Laura Davison ... special effects buyer/coordinator
Alexander Gordon ... special effects workshop assistant
Matt Heron ... special effects coordinator: USA
Kieran McCallum ... special effects
Jason McCameron ... special effects co-supervisor/workshop supervisor
Fraser McKay ... special effects assistant workshop technician
Simon Parker ... special effects senior technician design
Stefano Pepin ... special effects supervisor
Ronnie Rackley ... special effects floor supervisor
David Rigley-Williamson ... special effects technician
Charlie Stobart ... special effects assistant technician
Tom Vincent ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Ross Clark ... lidar and photogrammetry cyberscanning supervisor
Hannah Connolly ... visual effects coordinator
Amber Fullwood ... visual effects data wrangler
Hannah Gamble ... visual effects coordinator
Sasha Mitchell ... 3d cyberscanning lidar services: Lidar Lounge
Steve Pang ... visual effects editor
Ganesh Poojari ... build supervisor: Double Negative
Samantha Townend ... visual effects co-producer
Sarah Tulloch ... visual effects producer
Joe Wehmeyer ... on-set visual effects supervisor: USA
Andrew Whitehurst ... visual effects supervisor
David James Wood ... 3D Scanning Technician

Stunts 

Kathy Jarvis ... stunt coordinator
Linda Jewell ... stunt double: Sonoya Mizuno
Josh Lakatos ... stunt driver
Jo McLaren ... stunt coordinator
Tony Snegoff ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Grant Adams ... additional photography: USA / camera operator: steadicam operator: USA
Jamie Alac ... camera operator
Michael D. Anderson ... rigging gaffer: USA
Justin Aulday ... additional grip: USA
Eric Beaumonte ... company grip: USA
Connor Bede ... electrical rigger
Tigris Bergman ... lamp operator: USA
Gabriel Blain ... company grip: USA
Steven Blizzard ... drone pilot
Jamie Bruce ... lighting technician
Dylan Buck ... lamp operator: USA
Natalie Carr ... digital imaging technician
Rafiel Chait ... second assistant camera: 2nd unit
Dave Childers ... key grip: USA
Gregory M. Childers ... grip: San Francisco
Ian Chriss ... lamp operator: USA
Joe Coffey ... dit assistant
Blake Collins ... second assistant camera USA
Gregory Collis ... key grip: 2nd Unit USA
Fionn Comerford ... C Camera Operator Dailies
Mauricio Cornejo ... best boy rigging grip: Santa Cruz/SF
Seth Crosby ... additional electrician
Michael Davis ... additional on-set colourist
Robert Delvillar ... additional electric
Nicholas Dias ... lamp operator: San Francisco
Olly Driscoll ... first assistant camera: b camera
Doug Ednie ... best boy: USA
Clint Edwards ... supervising electrical rigger
Ben Emerson ... grip trainee
Kevin Fitzpatrick ... HOD Practical Lighting Electrician
Steve Forey ... rigging electrician
Seth Gallagher ... a second assistant camera: USA
Dan Godar ... aerial camera operator
Leigh Gold ... first assistant camera: b camera
Pippa Griffith-Jones ... video assistant
Matthew Hall ... standby practical electrician
Nick Harris ... practical electrician
Peter Harris ... electrician
Richard Harris ... hod electrical rigger
Sean Harris ... chargehand electrical rigger
George Harrison ... video playback assistant
Todd Heater ... gaffer: USA
Frank Helbig ... gaffer: 2nd Unit USA
Don L. Henderson ... a camera dolly grip: Santa Cruz/SF / dolly grip: USA
James Heywood ... b camera dolly grip: Santa Cruz/SF
Richard A. Hunt ... best boy grip: USA
Willow Jenkins ... video assist: USA
Brook Johnson ... grip: 2nd Unit USA
Mike King ... electrician
Kenneth 'Spike' Kirkland ... condor operator: San Francisco
Fredericka Lathbridge ... camera trainee
Jordan Livingston ... Digital Imaging Technician: San Francisco, Second Unit
George Lozano Jr. ... Fixtures Foreman
Darren Mackay ... standby electrical rigger
Joe Marsden ... stabileye technician
Keith Mayer ... chargehand practical electrician
Tony Mayer ... practical electrician
Patrick McArdle ... first camera assistant: USA
Robert 'Boomer' McCann ... best boy grip: 2nd Unit San Francisco
Liam McGill ... rigging gaffer
Miya Mizuno ... still photographer
Dean Morris ... b cam dolly grip
Julian Morson ... b camera operator/steadicam operator
Spencer Mulcahy ... best boy electric: second unit, USA
Andy Munday ... desk op
Andrew Nolan ... electrician
Patrick O'Flynn ... rigging electrician
Moe Owoborode ... camera trainee: manchester
Jennie Paddon ... first assistant camera: a camera
Jay Patel ... digital imaging technician
James Perry ... 2nd assistant camera: b camera
Sam Phillips ... key grip
Mike Prior ... loader
Lisa Quinn ... best boy rigging electric: USA
Peter Ruggieri ... electrical rigger
Cenay Said ... 2nd assistant camera: b camera
Paul Sharp ... best boy
Richard B. Shean ... video playback operator
Chris Shellenberger ... lamp operator: USA
Michael Shortt ... rigging electrician: USA
Daniel Tyler ... electrician
Jono Waddell ... practical electrician
Andy Waldron ... grip: 2nd Unit USA
Lee Walters ... gaffer
Terry Walters ... practical electrician
Martyn Welland ... rigging electrician
Dave Wells ... best boy grip
Brad Wilder ... 1st asst camera aerial unit
Iwan Williams ... rigging supervisor
Gill Wright ... rigging key grip: USA
Amy Yeats ... 2nd assistant camera: a camera
Joshua Zucker-Pluda ... director of photography: second unit

Casting Department 

Gina Cavuoto ... casting assistant: original casting
Amy Jackson ... casting assistant: uk
Gemma Sykes ... Casting Associate
Dixie Webster ... extras casting
Dixie Webster-Davis ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lucille Acevedo-Jones ... assistant costume designer
Amber Brabant ... principal costume standby
Valerie Emmi ... bg costumer
Megan Goltz ... costume production assistant
Georgina Gunner ... costume supervisor
Laura Hodges ... set costumer
Nancy Jarzynko ... costume supervisor
Marina Marit ... set costumer
Talulah Mason ... principal standby
Olwen Morrey ... costume junior
Shannon Sigman ... tailor
Valerie White ... truck costumer
Lisa Wong ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Jordan Altria ... dailies lab operator
Patrick Barry ... physical asset manager: Pinewood Digital
Jens Baylis ... first assistant editor
Stacey Cain ... dailies lab operator
Daniel Campbell ... editorial trainee
James Corless ... head of department: Pinewood Digital
Inga Fabian ... post-production coordinator
Lucy Kolodynska ... post-production coordinator
Paul McCullough ... dailies visual effects operator
Ryan Morris ... dailies visual effects operator
Erline O'Donovan-Clarke ... co-editor
Sam Shelton ... Second assistant editor
Carl Thompson ... dailies lab operator

Location Management 

Jo Beckett ... location manager
Jeanne Caboche ... location assistant
Ismael Castillo ... assistant location manager: San Francisco
Dan Connolly ... location manager: ambleside
Ian Findlay ... unit manager: ambleside
Kristi Frankenheimer ... Location Manager: Santa Cruz CA
Michael Glaser ... key assistant location manager
Mark Grimwade ... location manager
Josephine Kennel ... location assistant
John Kiernan ... assistant location manager
Simon Lake ... Location Manager: San Francisco CA
Michael Leon ... Location Manager: U.S. Unit
Tom Marshall ... location scout
M. Connor McClafferty ... key assistant location manager: Santa Cruz/San Francisco Photography
Peter Moody ... key assistant location manager: San Francisco
Sophie Pinch ... unit manager: manchester
Jon Roper ... assistant location manager
Mandy Sharpe ... location scout
Sam Turner ... unit manager
Jason Wheeler ... Supervising Location Manager

Music Department 

Simon Changer ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Paul Ashby ... minibus driver
Jimmy Carruthers ... transportation captain
Rob Davis ... HOD Tech Trucks
Paul Deluce ... daily unit driver
Warren Deluce ... Driver to Nick Offerman
Bob Hole ... unit driver
Milton L. Jeffers ... construction driver: US
Derek Raser ... transportation coordinator
Tiffanie Reyes ... dot administrator: US Unit
Emilio Rodriguez ... driver: San Francisco/Santa Cruz
David Rosenbaum Jr. ... unit driver
Emily Skelton ... driver
Jeffrey St. Louis ... unit driver: Sonoya Mizuno
Rob Van Der Veen ... tech truck driver uk
Piotr Walczak ... transport facilities manager
Gary Weekes ... picture vehicle coordinator
Keith Wignall ... unit driver
Dave Woodcock ... water truck driver

Other crew 

Laura Anderson ... assistant accountant
Sunny Asadi ... stand-in/runner: manchester
Betty Austin ... script supervisor: second unit
Philip Ball ... clearances
Sarah Ball ... unit nurse
Elena Baranova ... dialect coach: russian
Jordan Barbour ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Samantha Black ... production coordinator
Tyler Blomstrom-Moore ... Key Production Assistant: second unit
Mark Bosia ... medic coordinator: Santa Cruz/SF
Hillary Brant ... 2nd Unit Production Assistant
Leah Breckman ... travel: accommodation & shipping coordinator
Matt Chambers ... travel: accommodation & shipping coordinator
San Davey ... script supervisor
Christian Davis ... stand-in/runner
Inga Fabian ... production secretary
Chris Falcon ... stand-in/runner
Martin Garner ... computer playback operator
Cassie George ... payroll accountant
Joel Goldes ... dialect coach: preproduction
Savanna Hart ... production assistant
Nathan Heywood ... assistant accountant
Nasrin Hoque ... key set production assistant
James Hunter ... production assistant
Kurtis Johnson ... Second Assistant Accountant
Vivien Kenny ... Executive Assistant to Allon Riech and Andrew Macdonald
Jessamyn Keogh ... production accountant
Lauren M. Lim ... stand-in: Sonoya Mizuno
Charlotte Lister ... Accounts Assistant
Alex Martini ... set production assistant: basecamp
Patrick McBride ... Production Coordinator: USA
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach
Rob Meisenholder ... production accountant
Mariya Mizuno ... assistant: Mr. Garland
Luke Moorcock ... technical supervisor: Pinewood Digital
Laura Siân Morris ... production assistant
Amine Mouline ... office production assistant
Lucy Noble ... assistant script supervisor
Louise O'Malley ... Financial Controller
Ayl Rogers ... Cast Assistant
Eva Scholl ... set production assistant
Lydia Scholl ... set production assistant
Manish Sharma ... cashier
Lisa G. Shillingburg ... 1st assistant accountant
Cassandra Sigsgaard ... clearances
Erika Svensson ... production assistant: second unit
Matt Thompson ... set production assistant: second unit
Yin Wu ... production assistant
Kseniya Yumasheva ... office production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed