Edit
"Perpetual Grace, LTD" Bull Face (TV Episode 2019) Poster

(TV Series)

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jim Whitaker

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Steve Conrad
Stephen Hoey ... (staff writer)
Bruce Terris

Cast (in credits order)  

Dash Williams ... Glenn Pirdoo
Chris Conrad ... New Leaf
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Eliana Alexander ... Marisol Contreras
Alonso Alvarez ... Emile Contreras
Calvin Benuto ... Mathias Contreras (as Calvin Anthony Benuto)
Michael Chernus ... Everly Pirdoo
Lisanne Cole Lisanne Cole ... New Leaf's Mom Denise
Dana DeLorenzo ... Valerie Spoonts
Marcedalia Flores ... Maria
Casey Graf ... Second Constable
Cliff Gravel Cliff Gravel ... Kevin
Luis Guzmán ... Hector Contreras
Damon Herriman ... Paul Allen Brown
Ben Kingsley ... Pastor Byron Brown
Hana Mae Lee ... Scotty Sholes
Ivette Li-Sanchez ... Sonia
Malcolm Madera ... Constable
Frida Mercury ... Eva
Jimmi Simpson ... James
Jacki Weaver

Produced by 

Todd Black ... executive producer
Jason Blumenthal ... executive producer
Steve Conrad ... executive producer
Daniel Frisch ... associate producer
Stephen Hoey ... associate producer
Peter Moxley ... associate producer
Michael Nelson ... producer
Jennifer Scher ... producer
Bruce Terris ... executive producer
Steve Tisch ... executive producer

Music by 

Alex Wurman

Cinematography by 

Nicole Hirsch Whitaker

Film Editing by 

Tammis Chandler

Casting By 

Rachel Tenner

Production Design by 

Laura Fox

Art Direction by 

Charles Varga

Set Decoration by 

Adrian Segura

Costume Design by 

Molly Maginnis

Makeup Department 

Allan A. Apone ... makeup department head / prosthetic makeup designer
Gretchen Bright ... makeup artist
Dom Dela Cruz Languit ... key hair stylist
Kim Perrodin ... asst makeup department head
K. Troy Zestos ... Wig Stylist: For Jacki Weaver

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephen E. Hagen ... first assistant director
Denise Harkins ... additional second assistant director
Anna Olshansky ... second second assistant director
Jon Recher ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Adeliza Backus-Pace ... props assistant
David D. Baumann ... property master
Celeste Cole ... assistant property master
Wyndi Johnson ... construction buyer
Dale Lotreck ... Standby Painter
JoAnna Maes-Corlew ... graphic designer
Jon Oda ... paint gang boss
Corina Sugarman ... Art Department Coordinator
Steve Worthington ... storyboard artist
Carl Zeller ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Ruth Adelman ... supervising sound editor
Rick Ash ... re-recording mixer
Michael Barela ... sound utility/cable
Brett Becker ... boom operator
Joe Cappelletti ... group adr director
Bayard Carey ... sound mixer
Dhyana Carlton-Tims ... dialogue editor
Dominique Decaudain ... foley artist
Kathleen Edwards ... ADR facility supervisor
Nathan Fox ... boom operator / utility sound
Pamela Kahn ... foley artist
Mike Marino ... foley mixer
Tor McAfee Kingdon ... ADR mixer
Kyle O'Neal ... re-recording mixer
Colin Rogers ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

David Greene ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Dan Levitan ... visual effects supervisor: FuseFX
Omar Nadir ... Data Wrangler

Stunts 

Al Goto ... stunts
Eddie Perez ... stunt coordinator
Morgan Redmond ... stunts
Ryan Staats ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeff Bettis ... grip
R. Alex Cintron ... grip
Arlen Cooke ... clapper loader
Tobin Espeset ... grip
Sarah Galley ... B Cam First Assistant Camera
Dan Godar ... aerial camera operator
Joseph Graham ... key rigging grip
Dustin Guillen ... b dolly grip
Stephen Hanna ... Rigging electric
Zac Harmon ... electrician
Patrick Hutchison ... electrician
Lewis Jacobs ... still photographer
Ryan Kunkleman ... digital imaging technician
Cedric Martin ... a camera operator
James McCray ... grip
Markus Mentzer ... camera operator: second unit
Kevin M. Miller ... Best boy rigging grip
Will R. Mim Mack ... best boy grip (as Will Mim Mack)
Oscar Montez ... digital utility
Trevor Murphy ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Robert Rendon ... additional first assisstant camera
Jim Shelton ... key grip
Fredrick Sinayor ... Rigging Electric
Shasta Spahn ... b camera operator / director of photography 2nd unit
Adam Sudtell ... grip
Matthew Van Hook ... grip
Dustin VonLossberg ... a dolly grip
Jaron Whitfill ... lighting technician

Casting Department 

Danny Gordon ... casting assistant
Tina Kerr ... extras casting director
Rick Messina ... casting associate
Alejandro S. Rodriguez ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brittnee Holmquist ... set costumer
Elnora J. Keller ... key costumer
Nicki Stewart ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Emmanuel Bautista ... post-production assistant
Jake Keller ... assistant on-line editor
Joey Liew ... assistant editor
Frank Quatrone ... dailies operator
Matthew E. Schneider ... Manager: Post Production: MGM
Lisa Ann Sparks ... post production supervisor
Alyssa Wilden ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

John Lucas ... location manager
Aubri Martinez ... assistant location manager
Cyndy McCrossen ... assistant location manager
Patrick Puhl ... assistant location manager
Juan Torres Jr. ... location assistant
Ashley A. Valdez ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Brian Cassier ... Orchestra Contractor
AJ Churchill ... copyist
Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor
Matthew Feder ... orchestrator
Ellen Segal ... music editor
Alvaro Paiva Bimbo ... assistant to composer (uncredited) / guitar (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Todd Byington ... driver
Graham Elliott ... Generator Operator
Eric Rivera ... transportation coordinator
Ernest Rydberg ... insert car driver
Kyle Segura ... transportation captain
Tara Tovarek ... transportation dispatcher

Other crew 

Cory L. Bol ... Travel Coordinator
Brian Patrick Buckley ... assistant production coordinator
Ana S. Cohen ... Set Medic
Diana Gaitirira ... production coordinator
Rhys Gilman ... production secretary
Matthias Halligan ... production assistant
Brandon Scott Jensen ... script supervisor: second unit
Chelsey Lewis ... Animal Trainer
Kip B. Lewis ... Animal Coordinator
Sylvie Mortenson ... accounting clerk
Charee Savedra ... script supervisor
Wolf Schneider ... unit publicist
Metta Stahl ... second assistant accountant
Adam M. Stone ... product placement coordinator
Cat Stone ... product placement coordinator
Shea Sylvester ... Assistant Production Coordinator
April Jean Tafoya ... payroll clerk
Conrado Moreno ... dailies colorist: Mango (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed