5.9/10
48

Die Informantin 2 (2019)

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Die Informantin (TV Movie 2016)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Aylin knows exactly how to affect men. She uses her sex appeal to fund her law studies in an unusual way. Because she only wants one thing: to become a lawyer. Because the risky act of ... See full summary »

Director: Philipp Leinemann
Stars: Aylin Tezel, Ken Duken, Timur Isik
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

15 years ago, a man murdered the alleged rapist of his daughter. After his release, it turns out that he shot the wrong man. Against the resistance of his family, he sets out again on the hunt for the culprit.

Director: Axel Barth
Stars: Katinka Auberger, Timur Bartels, Maximilian Beck
Tödliches Comeback (TV Movie 2019)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Hermine Huntgeburth
Stars: Lina Beckmann, Martin Brambach, Margarita Broich
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The former police officer and current private detective Seeler, gets the job to track down the missing daughter of Felix Kepler. This suspects a violent crime. Seeler's investigations into Croatia are soon drawing a different picture.

Director: Johannes Fabrick
Stars: Friederike Becht, Lilli Biedermann, Sarah Camp
Der Auftrag (TV Movie 2019)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Florian Baxmeyer
Stars: Anna Bederke, Anja Kling, Aaron Hilmer
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Director: Lars Becker
Stars: Armin Rohde, Edin Hasanovic, Nele Kiper
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

In Schwabing, a body tied to a lamppost is discovered. This is the real estate speculator Riester. He is jointly responsible for the progressive gentrification in Schwabing. The old-established tenants make themselves suspicious.

Director: Sascha Bigler
Stars: Alexander Held, Bernadette Heerwagen, Marcus Mittermeier
Endlich Witwer (TV Movie 2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The misanthropic Georg Weiser just wants his peace. That does not change after the death of his wife. He even seems relieved. His children and the new home help are trying to bring him back to life.

Director: Pia Strietmann
Stars: Joachim Król, Anneke Kim Sarnau, Friederike Kempter
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A new inspector recently transferred to a police station that used to be in ex eastern Germany, digs up evidence that an old case had been rushed purposely, and an innocent man had been imprisoned.

Director: Johannes Grieser
Stars: Hinnerk Schönemann, Teresa Weißbach, Oliver Stokowski
Gegen die Angst (TV Movie 2019)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Andreas Herzog
Stars: Nadja Uhl, Dirk Borchardt, Andreas Pietschmann
Grenzland (TV Movie 2018)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A dumb girl is found murdered. A young Syrian refugee is suspicious because he has disappeared since the crime. When Achmet is put, the village community joins together to perpetrate lynching.

Director: Marvin Kren
Stars: Brigitte Kren, Christoph F. Krutzler, Wolfram Berger
Getrieben (TV Movie 2018)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Maris Pfeiffer
Stars: Ulrike C. Tscharre, Petra Schmidt-Schaller, Matthias Matschke
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Aylin Tezel ... Aylin
Ken Duken ... Jan
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Franz Dinda ... Alex
Robin Jentys Robin Jentys ... Leo
Stefan Kurt ... Engelhardt
Mathis Reinhardt Mathis Reinhardt ... Schorn
Murat Seven Murat Seven ... Tarek
Suzanne von Borsody Suzanne von Borsody ... Hannah
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

13 April 2019 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Die Informantin - Der Fall Lissabon See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

UFA Fiction See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Phoebe Waller-Bridge Had 'No Expectations' for Emmys

"Fleabag" had a huge night at the Emmys, winning four awards including Outstanding Comedy Series. The creator and cast shared their feelings on the big night and the power of love.

Watch now

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed