6.6/10
11

Girl Beats Boys 

Kenka Banchou Otome: Girl Beats Boys (original title)
Hinako Nakayama is a high school girl, that by the request of her twin brother Hikaro to switch places with him in his school, she enters an all-boys school which is filled with delinquents.

Watch Now

on Prime Video

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2017  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Assassination Classroom (2015–2016)
Animation | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A powerful creature claims that within a year, Earth will be destroyed by him, but he offers mankind a chance by becoming a homeroom teacher where he teaches his students about how to kill him. An assassination classroom begins.

Stars: Jun Fukuyama, Mai Fuchigami, Christopher Bevins
Animation | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Tokyo has been decimated by a terrorist attack, and the only clue to the culprit's identity is a bizarre internet video. While paranoia spreads, two mysterious children form "Sphinx," a ... See full summary »

Stars: Kaito Ishikawa, Sôma Saitô, Atsumi Tanezaki
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Assassination classroom : 365 days time period is about Nagisa and Karma coming back to their classroom 7 years later.

Director: Seiji Kishi
Stars: Felecia Angelle, Bryn Apprill, Didi Archilla
Animation | Fantasy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Miyako Arata is newly assigned to the Shinjuku Ward Office's Nighttime Regional Relations Department. Each of Tokyo's 23 wards has one such department, established to mitigate paranormal ... See full summary »

Stars: Christopher Wehkamp, Julie Shields, Joe Cucinotti
Hakuouki (TV Series 2010)
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

When her father has disappeared, Chizuru Yukimura goes searching for him in Kyoto. She is attacked by strange men, and then rescued by the Shinsengumi.

Stars: Leraldo Anzaldua, Greg Ayres, Kurt Bauer
Juuni Taisen (TV Mini-Series 2017)
Animation | Action | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The 12th Twelve Tournament that gets held every twelve years - Twelve brave warriors who bear the names of the signs of the zodiac fight each other for the lives and souls. The participants... See full summary »

Stars: Ian Sinclair, Mark Stoddard, Caitlin Glass
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Apphia Yu Apphia Yu ...  Hinako Nakayama 12 episodes, 2017
Austin Tindle Austin Tindle ...  Totomaru Minowa 11 episodes, 2017
Joel McDonald ...  Takayuki Konparu 10 episodes, 2017
Orion Pitts Orion Pitts ...  Rintarou Kira 9 episodes, 2017
Terri Doty Terri Doty ...  Hikaru Onigashima 5 episodes, 2017
Ricco Fajardo ...  Yuuta Mirako 5 episodes, 2017
Edit

Storyline

Hinako Nakayama is a high school girl, that by the request of her twin brother Hikaro to switch places with him in his school, she enters an all-boys school which is filled with delinquents.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation | Comedy

Certificate:

TV-14
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Japan]

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

12 April 2017 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

Girl Beats Boys See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed